header
  


Composite Schedule


February 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs. Rhodes
Final
L, 74-59

vs. Rhodes
Final - OT
W, 85-80
27
vs. Gadsden State
5 p.m.

at William Carey
TBA
28
29
30
31
at Berry
Final
W, 94-89

at Berry
Final
W, 87-71
1
at West Florida Quad


at Tiger Indoor Invitational

2
at Oglethorpe
Final
W, 65-57

at Oglethorpe
Final
W, 78-65
3
4
5
6
7
at Hendrix
Final
L, 77-69

at Hendrix
Final
L, 77-72
8
9
at Rhodes
Final
L, 75-57

at Rhodes
Final
L, 81-70
10
11
vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
L, 82-75

at Spring Hill
6 p.m.
12
13
14
vs. LaGrange
Final - 10 innings
W, 1-0

vs. Centre
Final
L, 89-77

vs. Colorado Col.
Final
L, 16-4

vs. Centre
Final
W, 53-50

vs. SAA Swimming & Diving Championship
10 a.m. & 6 p.m.
15
at Millsaps
Final
W, 16-15

vs. SAA Swimming & Diving Championship
10 a.m. & 6 p.m.

at Covenant
Final
W, 9-0

at Covenant
Final
W, 9-0

vs. SAA Indoor Challenge

16
at LaGrange
Final
W, 6-3

at LaGrange
Final
W, 6-2

vs. Sewanee
Final
W, 66-56

vs. Sewanee
Final
W, 67-56

vs. SAA Swimming & Diving Championship
9 a.m. & 5 p.m.

at Piedmont
Final
L, 7-3

at Piedmont
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Gadsden State
Final
W, 9-0
17
18
19
at Huntingdon
Final
L, 12-9
20
21
vs. Oglethorpe
Final
L, 71-69

vs. Oglethorpe
Final
W, 75-59
22
vs. Blackburn
Final
W, 10-6

vs. Centre
Final
L, 21-9

at Trevecca Nazarene
Final - 9 innings
L, 5-4

at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
W, 3-2

at Huntingdon
Final
W, 7-2

at Huntingdon
Final
W, 5-4
23
vs. North Park
Final
W, 4-2

vs. Piedmont
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Berry
Final
L, 80-75

vs. Berry
Final
W, 83-78
24
vs. William Carey
TBA
25
26
vs. LaGrange
Final
W, 19-10
27
28
at Berry
Final
L, 76-70

vs. Hendrix
Final
W, 77-62

vs. Faulkner
Final
L, 7-1

vs. Faulkner
Final
L, 8-1
1
at Sewanee
Final - 7 innings
W, 14-2

at Sewanee
Final
W, 15-3

vs. Rhodes
Final
L, 15-13

at Piedmont
Final
W, 6-5

vs. Oglethorpe
Final
L, 72-70

at Methodist
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
W, 7-2

at Oglethorpe
Final
W, 7-2