Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
LaGrange
Final
W, 34-28
31
vs JSU Struts Season Opener

vs JSU Struts Season Opener

vs Rust
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Final
W, 3-0

Ozarks (Ark.)
vs Berry
Final
1 - 2

vs Huntingdon
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Final
W, 3-0
1
Cal Lutheran
at Birmingham-Southern
Final
0 - 3

vs Brevard
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Dubuque
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Final
W, 3-1

at Talladega
Final
W, 12-0
2
Cal Lutheran
vs Berry
Final
2 - 5

Ozarks (Ark.)
at Birmingham-Southern
Final - OT
1 - 2
3
4
Huntingdon
Final - OT
W, 3-2
5
at Agnes Scott
Final
W, 3-1
6
East Tex. Baptist
Final
W, 4-0
7
vs Neb. Wesleyan
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Final
W, 3-0

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 3-0

Covenant
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
8
vs Carthage
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Marietta
@ Berry College
Final
L, 2-1

vs Rose-Hulman
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Final
L, 3-0

at Huntingdon
Final
W, 41-35
9
vs SAA Preview
8th of 14
10
11
12
at Millsaps
Final
W, 3-0

at Belhaven
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
13
at Belhaven
Final
W, 2-0
14
at Covenant
Final
W, 3-1
15
vs Montgomery Intercollegiate

vs Falcon Classic
8 am

vs Falcon Classic
8 am

Rhodes
Final
W, 3-0

Huntingdon
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
16
vs Montgomery Intercollegiate
5th of 10

Hendrix
Final
L, 3-1
17
18
at Piedmont
Final
L, 3-0
19
Emory
Final
L, 3-0
20
21
vs TBD
@ Rome, Ga.
TBA

at Berry
Final
L, 3-2
22
vs TBD
@ Rome, Ga.
TBA

at Oglethorpe
Final
W, 3-0

Rhodes
Final
L, 29-10

Hendrix
Final
L, 2-1

Hendrix
Final
W, 7-1
23
vs Rhodes College Classic
24
vs Rhodes College Classic
T-17th of 20

vs D3 National Preview Invitational
25
vs D3 National Preview Invitational
10th of 18

MUW
Final
W, 3-0

MUW
Final
W, 2-0
26
at Covenant
Final
W, 3-2
27
28
at Emory/West Florida (Divers Only)
29
at Emory/West Florida (Divers Only)

vs Sewanee Cross Country Invitational

vs Sewanee Cross Country Invitational

Centre
Final
W, 3-0

at Rhodes
Final
W, 1-0

at Trinity (Tex.)
Final
L, 24-17

at Rhodes
Final
L, 2-1
30
at Emory/West Florida (Divers Only)

Sewanee
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs Oglethorpe/Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
2
vs Oglethorpe/Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
T-9th of 18
3
at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Final
W, 3-2
4
Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
W, 3-1
5
Berry
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Berry
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
6
at Hendrix
Final
W, 3-1

Hendrix
Final
W, 57-41