header
  
Recap | Results

 

     FLEET FEET SPORTS/EARL JACOBY MEMORIAL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                           Sharon Johnston Park

    New Market, AL         September 14, 2013          9:00 & 9:45 A.M.

                  ============== MEN'S 8K ==============

 

Place No.  Men     Name                Yea School                   

===== ==== ======= =================== === ======================

    1  133 25:19.7 Blaise Binns        JR  Alabama-Huntsville    

    2  173 25:21.1 Job Kemboi          SO  Clayton State             

    3  137 26:02.1 Jose Ortega         JR  Alabama-Huntsville    

    4  361 26:13.0 Dahir Mohamed       JR  Morehouse            

    5  140 26:35.6 Matt Ursprung       JR  Alabama-Huntsville                

    6  134 26:39.3 Taylor Buzzard      SO  Alabama-Huntsville    

    7  132 26:45.3 Joey Bemowski       SR  Alabama-Huntsville    

    8  135 26:57.0 Alex Gilliland      FR  Alabama-Huntsville    

    9  157 27:00.9 Christopher Roberts FR  Birmingham-Southern     

   10  138 27:05.5 Kenneth Richardson  SO  Alabama-Huntsville    

   11  139 27:07.9 Daniel Rush         FR  Alabama-Huntsville           

   12  363 27:19.7 Kasahun Neselu      SR  Morehouse            

   13  162 27:30.7 Jacob Carey         FR  Christian Bros.       

   14  199 27:31.9 Nicholas Hall       JR  Morehouse             

   15  171 27:33.9 Matthew Bailey      JR  Clayton State         

   16  360 27:36.6 Jeffrey McClain     SO  Morehouse             

   17  175 27:44.6 Ciaran Lane         SR  Clayton State         

   18  170 27:48.2 Frank Archuleta     JR  Clayton State         

   19  136 27:53.5 Thomas Grace        FR  Alabama-Huntsville               

   20  164 28:00.7 Tyler Juniker       FR  Christian Bros.          

   21  167 28:34.4 Mason Shepherd      SO  Christian Bros.       

   22  160 28:37.3 Scotty Wild         JR  Birmingham-Southern   

   23  151 28:38.2 Christian Clesi     SR  Birmingham-Southern   

   24  166 28:38.7 Jacob McNamara      FR  Christian Bros.          

   25  159 28:44.8 John White          SO  Birmingham-Southern   

   26  156 28:51.2 Timothy McOmber     FR  Birmingham-Southern   

   27  174 28:52.4 Marcus Lafleur      FR  Clayton State         

   28  358 28:53.8 Gerald Jones        SO  Morehouse             

   29  169 28:57.7 Charles Anderson    SR  Clayton State         

   30  168 29:04.5 Adam Sommers        FR  Christian Bros.       

   31  163 29:05.3 Brian Harris        SO  Christian Bros.       

   32  176 29:07.9 Matt Lozancich      JR  Clayton State         

   33  374 29:10.1 Clay Oden           SO  North Alabama         

   34  154 29:11.4 Foster Johnstone    FR  Birmingham-Southern             

   35  195 29:31.9 Blake Bufford       SR  Morehouse             

   36  172 29:51.2 Troy Hickom         FR  Clayton State             

   37  161 30:00.8 Matthew Billings    SO  Christian Bros.       

   38  152 30:02.2 Will Faulk          FR  Birmingham-Southern   

   39  368 30:05.4 Adam Benefield      FR  North Alabama         

   40  153 30:07.0 Devan Hall          FR  Birmingham-Southern   

   41  373 30:15.6 Justus Montgomery   FR  North Alabama         

   42  165 30:23.3 Kyle McLarty        SR  Christian Bros.       

   43  197 30:31.7 Christian Dixon     FR  Morehouse             

   44  178 30:38.8 Tanner Thomason     JR  Clayton State         

   45  370 30:48.7 Roger Good          SR  North Alabama         

   46  372 30:54.2 Dylan Martin        FR  North Alabama             

   47  383 32:27.8 Trevon Strange      JR  Tuskegee              

   48  369 32:38.0 Matt Cross          FR  North Alabama         

   49  177 32:52.7 Rafael Salis        FR  Clayton State         

   50  382 33:31.2 Maurice McGee       SR  Tuskegee               

   51  158 33:49.3 Weston Robles       FR  Birmingham-Southern   

   52  381 34:32.9 Blair Major         SR  Tuskegee              

   53  380 34:42.1 Brandon Lee         SR  Tuskegee              

   54  371 34:48.4 Reid Harrison       FR  North Alabama         

   55  376 36:19.4 Gregory Coleman     SO  Tuskegee              

   56  190 39:49.9 Justin Langdale     FR  Miles                 

   57  379 41:39.9 Moriah Johnson      SR  Tuskegee              

   58  194 41:43.6 Austin Roper        FR  Miles                 

   59  193 43:03.1 Ashton Roper        FR  Miles                 

   60  192 44:28.0 Austin Pate         FR  Miles                 

   61  191 45:37.5 Taylor Latham       FR  Miles                 

   62  377 46:07.3 Derwin Foreman      SO  Tuskegee              

   63  189 49:06.1 Rick Guzman         FR  Miles