Licensed to DSU Aquatics Club     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 12/13/2014 08:56 PM
         Delta State Christmas Invite 2014 - 12/13/2014 to 12/16/2014          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Qualifying Score --- 440 pts
 NCAA D3 Qualifying Score --- 425 pts
 NAIA Score --- 200 points (6 Dives)
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 618.70   3/10/1994 Dario DiFazio                               
DSU Pool Rec: # 513.20  12/14/2012 Matt B Swaine, DELTA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Swaine               JR Delta-MS              491.47     480.85        
  2 Schyler Hohenberger       JR Lindenwood-OZ         483.95     463.85        
  3 David Cochran             JR Lindenwood-OZ         448.30     458.20        
  4 Eli Mcbride               FR Delta-MS              416.25     382.90        
  5 Ryan Carroll              FR Delta-MS              372.85     375.45        
  6 Jacob Damti               FR Lindenwood-OZ         353.55     373.60        
  7 Bill Ashwell              FR Delta-MS              342.70     369.50        
  8 Scotty Wild               JR BSC-SE                202.60     243.00        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 1:31.64   3/13/2014 Wayne State, Wayne State                   
                         A Azambuja, G Perez, K Scott, E Maleski           
DSU Pool Rec: # 1:34.58    2/1/2011 Henderson State, HSU                       
                         Grieger, Gallant, Williams, Horn                  
                1:32.33  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                1:36.10  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                1:36.95  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                1:55.39  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenwood University-OZ  'A'                     1:38.42    1:34.12#B-D3   
     1) Renata Xavier Cabral SR         2) Niki Dahl SO                   
     3) Bethany Steffes SO              4) Maike Tweesmann SR             
              23.81       47.18 (23.37)     1:10.75 (23.57)     1:34.12 (23.37)
  2 Delta State University-MS  'A'                    1:36.83    1:36.35 B-D2   
     1) Anastasia Klyarovskaya SO       2) Chloe Bennett SO               
     3) Hannah Core JR                  4) Erin Newman SO                 
              24.26       47.77 (23.51)     1:11.67 (23.90)     1:36.35 (24.68)
  3 Lindenwood University-OZ  'B'                     1:42.96    1:38.52 A-NA   
     1) Jocelyn Woo SO                  2) Daniela Davila Gallego SO      
     3) Morgan Connors SO               4) Kelsey Nettles SR              
              24.28       48.77 (24.49)     1:13.73 (24.96)     1:38.52 (24.79)
  4 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'A'               1:36.92    1:39.65 A-NA   
     1) Kristen Stempak SO              2) Marilyn Rowell FR              
     3) Peyton Langley SO               4) Molly Waddell SO               
              24.65       49.87 (25.22)     1:15.71 (25.84)     1:39.65 (23.94)
  5 Delta State University-MS  'B'                    1:38.60    1:39.74 A-NA   
     1) Kris Parsons SO                 2) Gabby Core SO                  
     3) Melia Tipper JR                 4) Ami Tipper SO                  
              26.63       50.57 (23.94)     1:15.43 (24.86)     1:39.74 (24.31)
  6 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'B'               1:49.89    1:44.15 A-NA   
     1) Erica Dekle FR                  2) Hailey Morris SO               
     3) Lauren Kinsey SO                4) Sarah Catherine Murphy FR      
              26.15       52.13 (25.98)     1:18.11 (25.98)     1:44.15 (26.04)
  7 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'A'                  1:46.83    1:47.28 A-NA   
     1) Carly Breitbarth FR             2) Hristina Krasteva FR           
     3) Michal Talley FR                4) Samantha Hayen SO              
              27.12       54.01 (26.89)     1:20.58 (26.57)     1:47.28 (26.70)
  8 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'B'                  1:51.71    1:49.49 A-NA   
     1) Gisela Montoya FR               2) Cidney Garza FR                
     3) Danielle Signaigo FR            4) Kate Hilmes SO                 
              27.96       54.25 (26.29)     1:21.78 (27.53)     1:49.49 (27.71)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 1:19.00   3/13/2014 Drury University, Drury University         
                         D Rzadkowski, S Feher, S Olson, N McCarthy        
DSU Pool Rec: # 1:20.31  12/14/2012 Missouri Univ of Science and T, Missouri S 
                         J Dole, A Kerc, K Sponsler, D Mykhailov           
                1:19.82  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                1:23.30  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                1:23.81  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                1:36.60  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenwood University-OZ  'A'                     1:26.84    1:20.54 B-D3   
     1) Serghei Golban FR               2) Jakub Jonczyk FR               
     3) Michal Szczukowski FR           4) Joey Martin SO                 
              20.02       40.05 (20.03)       59.97 (19.92)     1:20.54 (20.57)
  2 Delta State University-MS  'A'                    1:22.91    1:21.81 B-D3   
     1) Andreas Meuser JR               2) Fabrice Wendel SO              
     3) Nick Zorn JR                    4) Vlad Zinca SR                  
              21.07       41.13 (20.06)     1:01.66 (20.53)     1:21.81 (20.15)
  3 Lindenwood University-OZ  'B'                     1:29.46    1:24.30 A-NA   
     1) Mateusz Pacholczyk SO           2) Thomas Bernard JR              
     3) Sam Stapleton FR                4) Micah Blackwell FR             
              21.53       42.85 (21.32)     1:03.61 (20.76)     1:24.30 (20.69)
  4 Delta State University-MS  'B'                    1:25.09    1:25.84 A-NA   
     1) Max Pendall FR                  2) Matteo Fraschi JR              
     3) Cody Lavoie FR                  4) Mike Nikolic SO                
              21.39       43.48 (22.09)     1:05.12 (21.64)     1:25.84 (20.72)
  5 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'A'               1:26.09    1:26.83 A-NA   
     1) Duncan Bonney SO                2) Luke Huffstutler FR            
     3) Drew Priede SO                  4) Stone Strankman FR             
              21.58       43.18 (21.60)     1:04.78 (21.60)     1:26.83 (22.05)
  6 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'B'               1:34.04    1:31.81 A-NA   
     1) Wil Cushman SO                  2) Matthew Gonzalez SO            
     3) Chilly Davis FR                 4) Scott Taylor FR                
              22.56       44.55 (21.99)     1:09.60 (25.05)     1:31.81 (22.21)
  7 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'A'                  1:32.96    1:32.85 A-NA   
     1) Sebastian Bohm FR               2) Amal Janabayev FR              
     3) Jesse Blackwell FR              4) Thomas Berthe FR               
              22.55       45.88 (23.33)     1:09.30 (23.42)     1:32.85 (23.55)
  8 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'B'                  1:33.50    1:34.25 A-NA   
     1) Dima Suhushin JR                2) Laban Jamar FR                 
     3) Jesse Ramirez FR                4) Tyler Johnson FR               
              22.48       46.47 (23.99)     1:10.61 (24.14)     1:34.25 (23.64)
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 4:45.29   3/14/2008 Kristen Frost, SouthernCT State            
DSU Pool Rec: # 4:52.06  12/14/2013 Melanie Tombers, DELTA                     
                4:45.33  A-D3 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                4:51.99  WINT US Winter Nationals
                4:52.11  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                5:02.50  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                5:06.72  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                5:26.89  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
                5:36.70  B-NA NAIA - Consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alecia McGillivray        SO Lindenwood-OZ        4:55.28    4:51.31#WINT   
              26.76       55.93 (29.17)     1:25.32 (29.39)     1:54.98 (29.66)
        2:24.44 (29.46)     2:53.90 (29.46)     3:23.33 (29.43)     3:53.04 (29.71)
        4:22.54 (29.50)     4:51.31 (28.77)                                        
  2 Melanie Tombers           SO Delta-MS             4:57.95    4:57.67 B-D3   
              27.17       56.69 (29.52)     1:26.19 (29.50)     1:55.92 (29.73)
        2:25.64 (29.72)     2:55.67 (30.03)     3:26.01 (30.34)     3:56.67 (30.66)
        4:27.74 (31.07)     4:57.67 (29.93)                                        
  3 Hannah Vinyard            SO Lindenwood-OZ        5:06.81    4:59.13 B-D3   
              27.50       57.21 (29.71)     1:27.41 (30.20)     1:57.55 (30.14)
        2:27.90 (30.35)     2:58.49 (30.59)     3:28.53 (30.04)     3:58.92 (30.39)
        4:29.00 (30.08)     4:59.13 (30.13)                                        
  4 Lena Kirchner             SO Lindenwood-OZ        4:59.89    4:59.97 B-D3   
              27.57       56.94 (29.37)     1:26.80 (29.86)     1:57.01 (30.21)
        2:27.38 (30.37)     2:57.85 (30.47)     3:28.43 (30.58)     3:58.99 (30.56)
        4:29.64 (30.65)     4:59.97 (30.33)                                        
  5 Dani Meerholz             SR Delta-MS             5:07.73    5:01.32 B-D3   
              27.78       57.60 (29.82)     1:27.97 (30.37)     1:58.63 (30.66)
        2:29.46 (30.83)     3:00.00 (30.54)     3:30.63 (30.63)     4:01.47 (30.84)
        4:31.74 (30.27)     5:01.32 (29.58)                                        
  6 Bethany Steffes           SO Lindenwood-OZ        5:06.43    5:06.18 B-D2   
              27.65       57.79 (30.14)     1:28.22 (30.43)     1:59.10 (30.88)
        2:30.27 (31.17)     3:01.24 (30.97)     3:32.59 (31.35)     4:04.01 (31.42)
        4:35.39 (31.38)     5:06.18 (30.79)                                        
  7 Trisha Ishikawa           JR Lindenwood-OZ        5:19.22    5:17.90 A-NA   
              28.99     1:00.46 (31.47)     1:32.56 (32.10)     2:04.83 (32.27)
        2:37.04 (32.21)     3:09.55 (32.51)     3:41.96 (32.41)     4:14.20 (32.24)
        4:46.42 (32.22)     5:17.90 (31.48)                                        
  8 Sarah Catherine Murphy    FR BSC-SE               5:19.45    5:22.61 A-NA   
              28.59     1:00.19 (31.60)     1:32.23 (32.04)     2:04.88 (32.65)
        2:37.72 (32.84)     3:10.52 (32.80)     3:43.62 (33.10)     4:16.96 (33.34)
        4:50.26 (33.30)     5:22.61 (32.35)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lauren Kinsey             SO BSC-SE               5:20.99    5:16.53 A-NA   
              28.04       58.50 (30.46)     1:29.71 (31.21)     2:01.30 (31.59)
        2:33.50 (32.20)     3:05.85 (32.35)     3:38.40 (32.55)     4:11.12 (32.72)
        4:43.98 (32.86)     5:16.53 (32.55)                                        
 10 Morgan Connors            SO Lindenwood-OZ        5:23.48    5:23.02 A-NA   
              28.97     1:00.69 (31.72)     1:33.26 (32.57)     2:05.93 (32.67)
        2:38.70 (32.77)     3:11.47 (32.77)     3:44.43 (32.96)     4:17.64 (33.21)
        4:50.90 (33.26)     5:23.02 (32.12)                                        
 11 Gabby Core                SO Delta-MS             5:20.92    5:23.41 A-NA   
              28.44       59.43 (30.99)     1:31.74 (32.31)     2:04.35 (32.61)
        2:37.09 (32.74)     3:10.67 (33.58)     3:44.56 (33.89)     4:18.17 (33.61)
        4:51.89 (33.72)     5:23.41 (31.52)                                        
 12 Lauren Robertson          SO BSC-SE               5:31.97    5:26.29 A-NA   
              28.53     1:00.05 (31.52)     1:32.82 (32.77)     2:05.78 (32.96)
        2:39.08 (33.30)     3:12.37 (33.29)     3:46.06 (33.69)     4:19.85 (33.79)
        4:53.96 (34.11)     5:26.29 (32.33)                                        
 13 Hannah Finchamp           FR Lindenwood-OZ        5:33.92    5:28.70 B-NA   
              29.15     1:01.36 (32.21)     1:34.26 (32.90)     2:07.45 (33.19)
        2:40.93 (33.48)     3:14.40 (33.47)     3:48.36 (33.96)     4:22.15 (33.79)
        4:55.82 (33.67)     5:28.70 (32.88)                                        
 14 Emma Gladstone            FR BSC-SE               5:35.05    5:29.18 B-NA   
              29.29     1:00.89 (31.60)     1:33.81 (32.92)     2:07.10 (33.29)
        2:40.78 (33.68)     3:14.52 (33.74)     3:48.75 (34.23)     4:22.82 (34.07)
        4:56.65 (33.83)     5:29.18 (32.53)                                        
 15 Daniela Davila Gallego    SO Lindenwood-OZ        5:25.29    5:30.48 B-NA   
              29.36     1:01.09 (31.73)     1:33.17 (32.08)     2:05.93 (32.76)
        2:39.07 (33.14)     3:12.43 (33.36)     3:45.96 (33.53)     4:19.85 (33.89)
        4:52.51 (32.66)     5:30.48 (37.97)                                        
 16 Carly Breitbarth          FR LU-BV-IL             5:44.25    5:43.77        
              30.47     1:03.80 (33.33)     1:37.97 (34.17)     2:12.59 (34.62)
        2:47.64 (35.05)     3:22.95 (35.31)     3:58.60 (35.65)     4:33.80 (35.20)
        5:09.28 (35.48)     5:43.77 (34.49)                                        
C - Final
 17 Gisela Montoya            FR LU-BV-IL             5:57.91    5:44.80        
              30.93     1:04.33 (33.40)     1:38.59 (34.26)     2:13.24 (34.65)
        2:48.14 (34.90)     3:23.16 (35.02)     3:59.49 (36.33)     4:36.01 (36.52)
        5:11.22 (35.21)     5:44.80 (33.58)                                        
 18 Olivia Brandt             FR LU-BV-IL             5:54.46    5:50.65        
              30.25     1:05.28 (35.03)     1:40.76 (35.48)     2:16.36 (35.60)
        2:51.86 (35.50)     3:28.04 (36.18)     4:03.86 (35.82)     4:40.32 (36.46)
        5:15.86 (35.54)     5:50.65 (34.79)                                        
 19 Tanner Prevost            SO BSC-SE               5:45.71    5:51.88        
              30.67     1:03.36 (32.69)     1:38.74 (35.38)     2:14.65 (35.91)
        2:50.38 (35.73)     3:27.12 (36.74)     4:03.78 (36.66)     4:40.75 (36.97)
        5:17.16 (36.41)     5:51.88 (34.72)                                        
Preliminaries
 11 Hannah Core               JR Delta-MS             5:21.19                   
 19 Hannah Williams           SR Delta-MS             5:49.49                   
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 4:20.26  11/22/2013 Victor Polyakov, West Chester              
DSU Pool Rec: # 4:25.17    1/1/2008 Chris Olinger, Tampa                       
                4:23.23  A-D3 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                4:25.01  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                4:28.89  WINT US Winter Nationals
                4:38.26  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                4:52.19  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
                5:00.96  B-NA NAIA - Consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sylwester Borowicz-Skone  SO Lindenwood-OZ        4:24.67    4:26.20 WINT   
              24.46       50.86 (26.40)     1:17.38 (26.52)     1:44.19 (26.81)
        2:11.12 (26.93)     2:38.03 (26.91)     3:04.95 (26.92)     3:31.97 (27.02)
        3:59.13 (27.16)     4:26.20 (27.07)                                        
  2 Igor Mijatovic            SO Lindenwood-OZ        4:38.25    4:29.74 B-D2   
              24.78       51.47 (26.69)     1:18.54 (27.07)     1:46.05 (27.51)
        2:13.53 (27.48)     2:41.08 (27.55)     3:08.87 (27.79)     3:36.65 (27.78)
        4:03.84 (27.19)     4:29.74 (25.90)                                        
  3 Gustavo Silva Santa       SO Lindenwood-OZ        4:28.21    4:31.74 B-D2   
              24.49       50.99 (26.50)     1:17.59 (26.60)     1:44.57 (26.98)
        2:12.15 (27.58)     2:40.27 (28.12)     3:08.44 (28.17)     3:36.60 (28.16)
        4:04.47 (27.87)     4:31.74 (27.27)                                        
  4 Yvan Nys                  SR Delta-MS             4:34.70    4:33.33 B-D2   
              24.80       51.65 (26.85)     1:18.70 (27.05)     1:46.02 (27.32)
        2:13.56 (27.54)     2:40.96 (27.40)     3:08.67 (27.71)     3:36.71 (28.04)
        4:04.79 (28.08)     4:33.33 (28.54)                                        
  5 Drew Priede               SO BSC-SE               4:36.19    4:35.41 B-D2   
              24.50       51.41 (26.91)     1:19.16 (27.75)     1:47.31 (28.15)
        2:15.55 (28.24)     2:44.27 (28.72)     3:12.31 (28.04)     3:40.75 (28.44)
        4:08.09 (27.34)     4:35.41 (27.32)                                        
  6 Wil Cushman               SO BSC-SE               4:43.16    4:37.15 B-D2   
              25.91       53.54 (27.63)     1:21.48 (27.94)     1:49.50 (28.02)
        2:17.74 (28.24)     2:46.13 (28.39)     3:14.27 (28.14)     3:42.31 (28.04)
        4:10.09 (27.78)     4:37.15 (27.06)                                        
  7 Bryce Anderson            JR Delta-MS             4:38.96    4:38.19 B-D2   
              24.62       51.90 (27.28)     1:19.52 (27.62)     1:47.54 (28.02)
        2:15.71 (28.17)     2:43.93 (28.22)     3:12.55 (28.62)     3:41.51 (28.96)
        4:10.21 (28.70)     4:38.19 (27.98)                                        
  8 Wil Barton                FR BSC-SE               4:42.50    4:42.07 A-NA   
              25.27       52.71 (27.44)     1:20.76 (28.05)     1:49.08 (28.32)
        2:17.42 (28.34)     2:46.26 (28.84)     3:15.36 (29.10)     3:44.41 (29.05)
        4:13.57 (29.16)     4:42.07 (28.50)                                        
B - Final
  9 Makis Jorgensen           JR Delta-MS             4:43.35    4:36.09 B-D2   
              25.08       51.83 (26.75)     1:19.13 (27.30)     1:46.96 (27.83)
        2:14.45 (27.49)     2:42.84 (28.39)     3:11.55 (28.71)     3:40.58 (29.03)
        4:08.30 (27.72)     4:36.09 (27.79)                                        
 10 Edgar Sokolovich          FR Delta-MS             4:46.46    4:38.51 A-NA   
              24.52       51.24 (26.72)     1:18.84 (27.60)     1:46.58 (27.74)
        2:14.45 (27.87)     2:42.77 (28.32)     3:11.49 (28.72)     3:40.89 (29.40)
        4:09.79 (28.90)     4:38.51 (28.72)                                        
 11 Jacob Poole               FR Delta-MS             4:43.31    4:41.66 A-NA   
              25.45       53.25 (27.80)     1:21.65 (28.40)     1:50.32 (28.67)
        2:19.04 (28.72)     2:48.00 (28.96)     3:17.01 (29.01)     3:46.47 (29.46)
        4:14.84 (28.37)     4:41.66 (26.82)                                        
 12 Ilan Brunfman             SO Lindenwood-OZ        4:49.02    4:41.84 A-NA   
              25.71       53.79 (28.08)     1:22.19 (28.40)     1:50.97 (28.78)
        2:19.73 (28.76)     2:48.47 (28.74)     3:17.58 (29.11)     3:46.27 (28.69)
        4:14.69 (28.42)     4:41.84 (27.15)                                        
 13 Jack Hene                 FR Delta-MS             4:44.38    4:45.64 A-NA   
              25.44       53.49 (28.05)     1:21.68 (28.19)     1:50.11 (28.43)
        2:18.73 (28.62)     2:47.72 (28.99)     3:16.97 (29.25)     3:46.43 (29.46)
        4:16.66 (30.23)     4:45.64 (28.98)                                        
 14 Blake Logan               FR Lindenwood-OZ        4:57.06    4:49.66 A-NA   
              26.39       54.67 (28.28)     1:23.83 (29.16)     1:52.64 (28.81)
        2:21.94 (29.30)     2:51.33 (29.39)     3:20.83 (29.50)     3:50.76 (29.93)
        4:20.63 (29.87)     4:49.66 (29.03)                                        
 15 Sam Cook                  FR BSC-SE               4:53.32    4:51.52 A-NA   
              26.06       54.57 (28.51)     1:23.42 (28.85)     1:52.43 (29.01)
        2:21.92 (29.49)     2:51.60 (29.68)     3:21.49 (29.89)     3:51.73 (30.24)
        4:22.00 (30.27)     4:51.52 (29.52)                                        
 16 David Lutomski            JR BSC-SE               4:52.44    4:53.99 B-NA   
              26.06       54.82 (28.76)     1:24.19 (29.37)     1:53.61 (29.42)
        2:23.82 (30.21)     2:53.65 (29.83)     3:23.82 (30.17)     3:54.15 (30.33)
        4:24.28 (30.13)     4:53.99 (29.71)                                        
C - Final
 17 Amal Janabayev            FR LU-BV-IL             5:16.34    5:05.19        
              26.55       56.79 (30.24)     1:27.27 (30.48)     1:58.08 (30.81)
        2:29.53 (31.45)     3:00.18 (30.65)     3:31.26 (31.08)     4:03.15 (31.89)
        4:34.62 (31.47)     5:05.19 (30.57)                                        
 18 Thomas Berthe             FR LU-BV-IL             5:08.99    5:07.81        
              27.94       58.18 (30.24)     1:28.92 (30.74)     2:00.08 (31.16)
        2:31.57 (31.49)     3:03.04 (31.47)     3:34.35 (31.31)     4:06.00 (31.65)
        4:37.40 (31.40)     5:07.81 (30.41)                                        
 19 Devin Smith               FR LU-BV-IL             5:30.49    5:26.99        
              28.48       59.63 (31.15)     1:32.28 (32.65)     2:05.08 (32.80)
        2:38.51 (33.43)     3:12.56 (34.05)     3:46.39 (33.83)     4:20.72 (34.33)
        4:54.82 (34.10)     5:26.99 (32.17)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Jake Davies               FR LU-BV-IL             5:08.10                   
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 1:59.21   3/12/2014 Katharina Fischer, West Chester Uni        
DSU Pool Rec: # 2:03.69   2/20/2014 Anna Macht, UWF                            
                2:00.51  A-D3 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                2:01.89  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                2:03.69  WINT US Winter Nationals
                2:07.80  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                2:07.98  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                2:17.39  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
                2:21.51  B-NA NAIA - Consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Audra Thornton            JR Lindenwood-OZ        2:07.29    2:05.67 B-D3   
              27.34       59.70 (32.36)     1:36.13 (36.43)     2:05.67 (29.54)
  2 Jocelyn Woo               SO Lindenwood-OZ        2:07.93    2:05.80 B-D3   
              27.34       58.85 (31.51)     1:36.58 (37.73)     2:05.80 (29.22)
  3 Kierstin Page             SO Delta-MS             2:08.13    2:06.64 B-D3   
              26.87       57.98 (31.11)     1:36.52 (38.54)     2:06.64 (30.12)
  4 Kirsten Stroven           SO Delta-MS             2:14.82    2:15.16 A-NA   
              29.14     1:05.35 (36.21)     1:42.65 (37.30)     2:15.16 (32.51)
  5 Kelsey Nettles            SR Lindenwood-OZ        2:17.92    2:15.68 A-NA   
              29.49     1:04.96 (35.47)     1:42.26 (37.30)     2:15.68 (33.42)
  6 Jordan Ames               FR BSC-SE               2:19.98    2:18.26 B-NA   
              30.13     1:05.27 (35.14)     1:46.63 (41.36)     2:18.26 (31.63)
  7 Erica Dekle               FR BSC-SE               2:17.94    2:18.51 B-NA   
              28.49     1:03.49 (35.00)     1:46.21 (42.72)     2:18.51 (32.30)
  8 Elise Defabio             FR Lindenwood-OZ        2:15.81    2:21.96        
              28.28     1:03.47 (35.19)     1:47.35 (43.88)     2:21.96 (34.61)
B - Final
  9 Ami Tipper                SO Delta-MS             2:20.13    2:13.72 A-NA   
              28.56     1:04.70 (36.14)     1:41.32 (36.62)     2:13.72 (32.40)
 10 Hannah Williams           SR Delta-MS             2:29.36    2:20.55 B-NA   
              29.58     1:06.22 (36.64)     1:49.14 (42.92)     2:20.55 (31.41)
 11 Kris Parsons              SO Delta-MS             2:22.49    2:21.43 B-NA   
              29.91     1:07.55 (37.64)     1:49.99 (42.44)     2:21.43 (31.44)
 12 Katie Kassis              FR BSC-SE               2:24.03    2:22.31        
              28.85     1:05.24 (36.39)     1:49.33 (44.09)     2:22.31 (32.98)
 13 Bailey Blessing           FR Lindenwood-OZ        2:24.78    2:23.50        
              29.96     1:07.45 (37.49)     1:47.76 (40.31)     2:23.50 (35.74)
 14 Jenni Moon                FR BSC-SE               2:27.81    2:28.55        
              31.45     1:09.85 (38.40)     1:53.27 (43.42)     2:28.55 (35.28)
 15 Danielle Signaigo         FR LU-BV-IL             2:34.89    2:35.94        
              30.80     1:08.71 (37.91)     1:59.35 (50.64)     2:35.94 (36.59)
 16 Bella Dawson              JR LU-BV-IL             2:42.39    2:42.05        
              35.25     1:16.89 (41.64)     2:04.84 (47.95)     2:42.05 (37.21)
C - Final
 17 Cidney Garza              FR LU-BV-IL             2:50.35    2:46.04        
              34.57     1:18.79 (44.22)     2:09.14 (50.35)     2:46.04 (36.90)
 18 Danielle Wildermuth       JR LU-BV-IL             3:14.76    3:04.04        
              39.26     1:26.74 (47.48)     2:21.88 (55.14)     3:04.04 (42.16)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 1:43.96   3/12/2014 Matthew Josa, Queens (NC)                  
DSU Pool Rec: # 1:48.48    1/1/2007 Renan Rossin, HSU                          
                1:46.67  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                1:47.41  A-D3 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                1:51.39  WINT US Winter Nationals
                1:52.01  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                1:59.79  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
                2:03.38  B-NA NAIA - Consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matteo Fraschi            JR Delta-MS             1:51.34    1:48.21#WINT   
              23.21       50.56 (27.35)     1:21.16 (30.60)     1:48.21 (27.05)
  2 Felix Eigel               SO Lindenwood-OZ        1:49.29    1:48.33#WINT   
              23.80       50.01 (26.21)     1:21.83 (31.82)     1:48.33 (26.50)
  3 Mateusz Pacholczyk        SO Lindenwood-OZ        1:51.22    1:51.10 WINT   
              24.06       53.48 (29.42)     1:24.03 (30.55)     1:51.10 (27.07)
  4 Arturs Plots              SR Lindenwood-OZ        1:53.59    1:51.12 WINT   
              23.81       52.87 (29.06)     1:24.83 (31.96)     1:51.12 (26.29)
  5 Duncan Bonney             SO BSC-SE               1:54.00    1:51.72 B-D2   
              24.33       53.50 (29.17)     1:25.41 (31.91)     1:51.72 (26.31)
  6 Max Pendall               FR Delta-MS             1:51.51    1:52.53 A-NA   
              23.63       52.87 (29.24)     1:24.98 (32.11)     1:52.53 (27.55)
  7 Vlad Zinca                SR Delta-MS             1:52.94    1:58.51 A-NA   
              23.88       56.27 (32.39)     1:32.35 (36.08)     1:58.51 (26.16)
  8 Joey Martin               SO Lindenwood-OZ        1:51.47    1:58.66 A-NA   
              25.67       56.42 (30.75)     1:30.98 (34.56)     1:58.66 (27.68)
B - Final
  9 Cody Lavoie               FR Delta-MS             1:55.82    1:53.16 A-NA   
              24.42       53.81 (29.39)     1:26.24 (32.43)     1:53.16 (26.92)
 10 Colton Fremont            SO Delta-MS             1:57.61    1:54.96 A-NA   
              24.86       53.93 (29.07)     1:28.20 (34.27)     1:54.96 (26.76)
 11 Caleb Riggs               FR BSC-SE               1:55.40    1:55.21 A-NA   
              24.74       55.01 (30.27)     1:27.39 (32.38)     1:55.21 (27.82)
 12 Chris Stein               FR Lindenwood-OZ        1:56.36    1:55.57 A-NA   
              24.60       53.60 (29.00)     1:27.91 (34.31)     1:55.57 (27.66)
 13 Scott Taylor              FR BSC-SE               1:57.54    1:56.85 A-NA   
              24.77       54.22 (29.45)     1:29.26 (35.04)     1:56.85 (27.59)
 14 Luke Huffstutler          FR BSC-SE               1:58.94    1:57.32 A-NA   
              24.21       54.10 (29.89)     1:29.00 (34.90)     1:57.32 (28.32)
 15 Brady Coleman             FR BSC-SE               1:58.15    1:57.83 A-NA   
              25.44       55.39 (29.95)     1:29.71 (34.32)     1:57.83 (28.12)
 16 Sebastian Bohm            FR LU-BV-IL             2:00.18    1:59.74 A-NA   
              25.25       54.49 (29.24)     1:31.36 (36.87)     1:59.74 (28.38)
C - Final
 17 Sebastian Wegner          FR LU-BV-IL             2:01.46    1:58.26 A-NA   
              24.23       54.66 (30.43)     1:30.92 (36.26)     1:58.26 (27.34)
 18 Andrew Maley              JR BSC-SE               2:03.06    1:59.94 B-NA   
              25.52       55.63 (30.11)     1:32.24 (36.61)     1:59.94 (27.70)
 19 Dima Suhushin             JR LU-BV-IL             2:01.35    2:00.36 B-NA   
              25.11       57.40 (32.29)     1:31.64 (34.24)     2:00.36 (28.72)
 20 Jesse Blackwell           FR LU-BV-IL             2:06.96    2:05.41        
              27.40       57.71 (30.31)     1:35.53 (37.82)     2:05.41 (29.88)
 21 Jake Davies               FR LU-BV-IL             2:08.22    2:06.74        
              26.12       58.99 (32.87)     1:35.74 (36.75)     2:06.74 (31.00)
 22 Drew Lucore               FR BSC-SE               2:09.87    2:10.09        
              27.53     1:01.52 (33.99)     1:38.81 (37.29)     2:10.09 (31.28)
 23 Laban Jamar               FR LU-BV-IL             2:12.05    2:14.61        
              27.02     1:02.92 (35.90)     1:39.85 (36.93)     2:14.61 (34.76)
 24 Tyler Johnson             FR LU-BV-IL             2:16.49    2:17.39        
              27.81     1:03.08 (35.27)     1:45.00 (41.92)     2:17.39 (32.39)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 22.54   3/13/2014 Ana Azambuja, Wayne State                    
DSU Pool Rec: # 23.30   2/20/2014 Peggy de Villiers, UWF                       
                22.89  A-D3 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                22.97  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                23.29  WINT US Winter Nationals
                23.89  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                24.12  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                25.73  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
                26.50  B-NA NAIA - Consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Renata Xavier Cabral      SR Lindenwood-OZ          23.76      23.73 B-D3   
  2 Chloe Bennett             SO Delta-MS               24.29      23.85 B-D3   
  3 Niki Dahl                 SO Lindenwood-OZ          24.11      24.09 B-D2   
  4 Maike Tweesmann           SR Lindenwood-OZ          24.39      24.29 A-NA   
  5 Hannah Core               JR Delta-MS               24.63      24.33 A-NA   
  6 Molly Waddell             SO BSC-SE                 24.48      24.35 A-NA   
  7 Kristen Stempak           SO BSC-SE                 24.79      24.42 A-NA   
  8 Bethany Steffes           SO Lindenwood-OZ          24.52      24.59 A-NA   
B - Final
  9 Gabby Core                SO Delta-MS               25.69      24.78 A-NA   
 10 Erin Newman               SO Delta-MS               25.08      25.10 A-NA   
 11 Melia Tipper              JR Delta-MS               25.24      25.38 A-NA   
 12 Marilyn Rowell            FR BSC-SE                 25.92      25.49 A-NA   
 13 Ami Tipper                SO Delta-MS               25.45      25.54 A-NA   
 14 Morgan Connors            SO Lindenwood-OZ          25.56      25.61 A-NA   
 15 Daniela Davila Gallego    SO Lindenwood-OZ          25.86      25.80 B-NA   
 16 Peyton Langley            SO BSC-SE                 26.00      25.96 B-NA   
C - Final
 17 Hailey Morris             SO BSC-SE                 26.39      26.47 B-NA   
 18 Michal Talley             FR LU-BV-IL               26.59      26.59        
 19 Emily Harris              SO BSC-SE                 27.41      26.83        
 20 Cidney Garza              FR LU-BV-IL               27.43      27.37        
 21 Kate Hilmes               SO LU-BV-IL               28.14      27.70        
 22 Gisela Montoya            FR LU-BV-IL               28.58      27.74        
 23 Valarie Malasovich        FR Delta-MS               29.06      28.99        
 24 Bella Dawson              JR LU-BV-IL               29.57      29.73        
Preliminaries
 19 Kris Parsons              SO Delta-MS               27.04                   
 26 Danielle Wildermuth       JR LU-BV-IL               37.20                   
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 19.39    3/9/2011 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State                    
DSU Pool Rec: # 19.87    1/1/2001 John Berry, OBU                              
                19.80  A-D3 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                19.96  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                20.59  WINT US Winter Nationals
                20.96  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                22.09  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
                22.75  B-NA NAIA - Consideration
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Serghei Golban            FR Lindenwood-OZ          20.26      20.08 WINT   
  2 Jakub Jonczyk             FR Lindenwood-OZ          20.25      20.37 WINT   
  3 Michal Szczukowski        FR Lindenwood-OZ          20.92      21.05 A-NA   
  4 Micah Blackwell           FR Lindenwood-OZ          21.48      21.17 A-NA   
  5 Nick Zorn                 JR Delta-MS               21.36      21.24 A-NA   
  6 Andreas Meuser            JR Delta-MS               20.98      21.25 A-NA   
  7 Sam Stapleton             FR Lindenwood-OZ          21.62      21.36 A-NA   
  8 Thomas Bernard            JR Lindenwood-OZ          21.40      21.70 A-NA   
B - Final
  9 Mike Nikolic              SO Delta-MS               21.79      21.49 A-NA   
 10 Carlos Xavier Cabral      SO Lindenwood-OZ          21.75      21.78 A-NA   
 11 Stone Strankman           FR BSC-SE                 22.36      22.44 B-NA   
 11 Matthew Gonzalez          SO BSC-SE                 22.69      22.44 B-NA   
 13 Chilly Davis              FR BSC-SE                 22.78      22.69 B-NA   
 14 Tyler Johnson             FR LU-BV-IL               23.92      24.26        
 15 Jesse Ramirez             FR LU-BV-IL               24.50      24.29        
 16 Brady Whitehouse          FR LU-BV-IL               24.69      24.68        
C - Final
 17 Anthony Melero            FR LU-BV-IL               25.15      24.89        
 18 Elon Bush                 FR LU-BV-IL               25.42      25.03        
 19 Mark Lutomski             FR BSC-SE                 26.86      26.80        
Preliminaries
  3 Fabrice Wendel            SO Delta-MS               20.73                   
  6 Vlad Zinca                SR Delta-MS               21.25                   
  7 Matteo Fraschi            JR Delta-MS               21.32                   
  8 Yvan Nys                  SR Delta-MS               21.36                   
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 1:40.45   3/12/2014 Drury University, Drury University         
                         Y Rudenko, A Ostrowska, W Yu, T Andrews           
DSU Pool Rec: # 1:43.27   9/20/2013 Univ. of Alabama, BAMA                     
                         Kinsey, Burchell, Vourna, Saunders                
                1:42.07  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                1:47.17  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                2:09.97  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delta State University-MS  'A'                    1:44.04    1:45.29 B-D2   
     1) Anastasia Klyarovskaya SO       2) Kirsten Stroven SO             
     3) Kierstin Page SO                4) Chloe Bennett SO               
              26.03       56.54 (30.51)     1:22.58 (26.04)     1:45.29 (22.71)
  2 Lindenwood University-OZ  'A'                     1:49.54    1:45.40 B-D2   
     1) Jocelyn Woo SO                  2) Audra Thornton JR              
     3) Maike Tweesmann SR              4) Renata Xavier Cabral SR        
              26.88       57.11 (30.23)     1:22.16 (25.05)     1:45.40 (23.24)
  3 Lindenwood University-OZ  'B'                     1:53.78    1:50.06 A-NA   
     1) Elise Defabio FR                2) Kelsey Nettles SR              
     3) Hannah Vinyard SO               4) Niki Dahl SO                   
              28.34       59.38 (31.04)     1:26.19 (26.81)     1:50.06 (23.87)
  4 Delta State University-MS  'B'                    1:48.77    1:52.32 A-NA   
     1) Gabby Core SO                   2) Ami Tipper SO                  
     3) Hannah Williams SR              4) Hannah Core JR                 
              29.03       59.34 (30.31)     1:28.05 (28.71)     1:52.32 (24.27)
  5 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'A'               1:56.71    1:52.85 A-NA   
     1) Erica Dekle FR                  2) Marilyn Rowell FR              
     3) Katie Kassis FR                 4) Kristen Stempak SO             
              29.28     1:01.08 (31.80)     1:28.98 (27.90)     1:52.85 (23.87)
  6 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'B'               1:59.58    1:55.02 A-NA   
     1) Lauren Kinsey SO                2) Peyton Langley SO              
     3) Jordan Ames FR                  4) Molly Waddell SO               
              30.93     1:02.43 (31.50)     1:30.54 (28.11)     1:55.02 (24.48)
  7 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'A'                  2:00.31    1:59.32 A-NA   
     1) Hristina Krasteva FR            2) Carly Breitbarth FR            
     3) Michal Talley FR                4) Cidney Garza FR                
              29.90     1:02.77 (32.87)     1:32.98 (30.21)     1:59.32 (26.34)
  8 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'B'                  2:12.61    2:06.11 A-NA   
     1) Olivia Brandt FR                2) Gisela Montoya FR              
     3) Samantha Hayen SO               4) Kate Hilmes SO                 
              32.67     1:09.27 (36.60)     1:38.55 (29.28)     2:06.11 (27.56)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 1:26.02   3/12/2014 Wayne State, Wayne State                   
                         JD Perez, P Jachowicz, S Holm, T Barthel          
DSU Pool Rec: # 1:29.02  12/14/2012 Missouri Univ of Science and T, Missouri S 
                         A Schranck, A Kerc, D Mykhailov, J Dole           
                1:27.42  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                1:31.71  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                1:32.91  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                1:50.71  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delta State University-MS  'A'                    1:29.55    1:28.40#B-D2   
     1) Yvan Nys SR                     2) Matteo Fraschi JR              
     3) Vlad Zinca SR                   4) Fabrice Wendel SO              
              22.72       47.34 (24.62)     1:08.32 (20.98)     1:28.40 (20.08)
  2 Lindenwood University-OZ  'A'                     1:32.39    1:28.52#B-D2   
     1) Jakub Jonczyk FR                2) Arturs Plots SR                
     3) Serghei Golban FR               4) Michal Szczukowski FR          
              22.40       47.61 (25.21)     1:08.32 (20.71)     1:28.52 (20.20)
  3 Lindenwood University-OZ  'B'                     1:36.78    1:30.88 B-D2   
     1) Felix Eigel SO                  2) Mateusz Pacholczyk SO          
     3) Carlos Xavier Cabral SO         4) Micah Blackwell FR             
              23.56       47.59 (24.03)     1:10.32 (22.73)     1:30.88 (20.56)
  4 Delta State University-MS  'B'                    1:32.26    1:31.87 B-D3   
     1) Cody Lavoie FR                  2) Max Pendall FR                 
     3) Andreas Meuser JR               4) Nick Zorn JR                   
              24.46       49.52 (25.06)     1:11.65 (22.13)     1:31.87 (20.22)
  5 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'A'               1:33.47    1:35.05 A-NA   
     1) Wil Barton FR                   2) Duncan Bonney SO               
     3) Luke Huffstutler FR             4) Drew Priede SO                 
              25.18       50.12 (24.94)     1:13.26 (23.14)     1:35.05 (21.79)
  6 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'B'               1:40.61    1:37.03 A-NA   
     1) Scott Taylor FR                 2) Caleb Riggs FR                 
     3) Matthew Gonzalez SO             4) Stone Strankman FR             
              24.82       51.35 (26.53)     1:15.06 (23.71)     1:37.03 (21.97)
  7 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'A'                  1:39.69    1:38.24 A-NA   
     1) Sebastian Bohm FR               2) Jake Davies FR                 
     3) Sebastian Wegner FR             4) Dima Suhushin JR               
              25.58       52.64 (27.06)     1:16.11 (23.47)     1:38.24 (22.13)
  8 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'B'                  1:45.50    1:43.96 A-NA   
     1) Jesse Blackwell FR              2) Laban Jamar FR                 
     3) Amal Janabayev FR               4) Tyler Johnson FR               
              27.18       55.73 (28.55)     1:20.12 (24.39)     1:43.96 (23.84)
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Qualifying Score --- 420 pts
 NCAA D3 Qualifying Score --- 410 pts
 NAIA Score --- 180 points (6 Dives)
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 539.35   3/12/2014 Kristin Day, Clarion Universi               
DSU Pool Rec: # 473.60   2/25/2009 Shealyn Holland, DU                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carleen Wayne             SO Lindenwood-OZ         455.00     462.40        
  2 Hailey Leonard            FR Delta-MS              375.30     398.00        
  3 Shelby Werkema            SO Lindenwood-OZ         417.65     380.65        
  4 Laura Fulton              FR Delta-MS              304.10     303.65        
  5 Abby Sims                 SO BSC-SE                270.05     279.50        
  6 Sara Katherine Bracewell  SR BSC-SE                262.05     266.30        
  7 Melia Tipper              JR Delta-MS              264.35     265.00        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Lindenwood University               803   2. Delta State University              668
  3. Birmingham-Southern College         433   4. Lindenwood U- Belleville            195
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Lindenwood University               396   2. Delta State University              323
  3. Birmingham-Southern College         229   4. Lindenwood U- Belleville             96
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Lindenwood University               407   2. Delta State University              345
  3. Birmingham-Southern College         204   4. Lindenwood U- Belleville             99