Licensed to DSU Aquatics Club     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 12/12/2015 08:13 PM
         Delta State Christmas Invite 2015 - 12/12/2015 to 12/15/2015          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Qualifying Score --- 440 pts
 NCAA D3 Qualifying Score --- 425 pts
 NAIA Score --- 200 points (6 Dives)
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 618.70   3/10/1994 Dario DiFazio, Oakland Univ.                
DSU Pool Rec: # 513.20  12/14/2012 Matt Swaine, DELTA                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brady Williams      FR Lindenwood-OZ         501.35     497.85         20  
  2 David Cochran       SR Lindenwood-OZ         435.60     466.80         17  
  3 Schyler Hohenberge  SR Lindenwood-OZ         473.10     458.45         16  
  4 Nic Martin          FR Delta-MS              447.35     455.25         15  
  5 Eli Mcbride         SO Delta-MS              427.80     446.85         14  
  6 Matt Swaine         SR Delta-MS              455.65     422.60         13  
  7 RJ Clark            FR BSC-SE                340.05     306.45         12  
 -- Bill Ashwell        SO Delta-MS              376.40    X455.25        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 1:40.09   3/11/2015 Drury University, Drury University         
                         K Rudenko, Z Chwadeczko, V Johansson, W Xu        
DSU Pool Rec: # 1:42.90   2/18/2015 Delta State University, DELTA              
                         A. Klyravoskaya, A. Tipper , D. Dugas, C. Bennett 
                1:41.57  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                1:45.96  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                1:46.54  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                2:09.97  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delta State University-MS  'A'              1:47.12    1:42.48#B-D3    40  
     1) Anastasia Klyarovskaya JR       2) Kirsten Stroven JR             
     3) Danielle Dugas SR               4) Chloe Bennett JR               
                  25.65       54.32 (28.67)     1:19.67 (25.35)     1:42.48 (22.81)
  2 Lindenwood University-OZ  'A'               1:49.22    1:45.54 B-D3    34  
     1) Elise Defabio SO                2) Ewa Dymarek SO                 
     3) Audra Thornton SR               4) Kinga Lesinska SO              
                  27.49       56.30 (28.81)     1:22.48 (26.18)     1:45.54 (23.06)
  3 Lindenwood University-OZ  'B'               1:53.87    1:47.43 A-NA    32  
     1) McKenzie Murphy FR              2) Kate Stauffer FR               
     3) Hannah Vinyard JR               4) Bethany Steffes JR             
                  27.85       57.39 (29.54)     1:23.78 (26.39)     1:47.43 (23.65)
  4 Delta State University-MS  'B'              1:52.12    1:48.40 A-NA    30  
     1) Gabby Core JR                   2) Maria Clara Belisario FR       
     3) Kierstin Page JR                4) Hannah Core SR                 
                  29.57       58.55 (28.98)     1:24.55 (26.00)     1:48.40 (23.85)
  5 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'B'         1:54.40    1:50.50 A-NA    28  
     1) Kayla Canon FR                  2) Peyton Langley SR              
     3) Chelsea Chamblee FR             4) Katherine Odle FR              
                  28.61       59.33 (30.72)     1:25.68 (26.35)     1:50.50 (24.82)
  6 Delta State University-MS  'C'                   NT    1:50.76 A-NA    26  
     1) Evan Parker JR                  2) Ami Tipper JR                  
     3) Erin Newman JR                  4) Nadia Tudo Cubells FR          
                  29.65     1:00.49 (30.84)     1:27.03 (26.54)     1:50.76 (23.73)
  7 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'A'         1:51.51    1:51.40 A-NA    24  
     1) Heather Heacock FR              2) Katie Miller SO                
     3) Katie Kassis SO                 4) Kristen Stempak SR             
                  29.44       59.90 (30.46)     1:27.12 (27.22)     1:51.40 (24.28)
  8 Lindenwood University-OZ  'D'                    NT    1:52.28 A-NA    22  
     1) Morgan Fischer FR               2) Bailey Blessing SO             
     3) Jenny Talbert FR                4) Morgan Connors JR              
                  28.91     1:00.03 (31.12)     1:27.37 (27.34)     1:52.28 (24.91)
  9 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'A'            1:56.97    1:54.87 A-NA    18  
     1) McKenna Rafferty FR             2) Carly Breitbarth SO            
     3) Maddie Powell SO                4) Simone de Rijcke FR            
                  30.17     1:02.12 (31.95)     1:30.22 (28.10)     1:54.87 (24.65)
 10 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'C'         1:59.10    1:56.89 A-NA    14  
     1) Erica Dekle JR                  2) Hannah Sisler FR               
     3) Jenni Moon SO                   4) Hailey Morris SR               
                  29.22     1:02.05 (32.83)     1:31.47 (29.42)     1:56.89 (25.42)
 11 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'B'                 NT    2:00.73 A-NA    12  
     1) Dimitra Kapoglou FR             2) Gisela Montoya SO              
     3) Danielle Signaigo SO            4) Vasiliki Falaina FR            
                  30.33     1:05.83 (35.50)     1:34.74 (28.91)     2:00.73 (25.99)
 12 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'D'         2:07.76    2:00.90 A-NA    10  
     1) Nicole Sullivan FR              2) Emma Ferrier SO                
     3) Jordan Ames JR                  4) Elly Arnold FR                 
                  30.15     1:04.73 (34.58)     1:34.35 (29.62)     2:00.90 (26.55)
 13 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'C'                 NT    2:08.19 A-NA     8  
     1) Eleni Robinson FR               2) Olivia Brandt SO               
     3) Saskia Weber-Stiehl FR          4) Nina Rudin FR                  
                  32.05     1:06.45 (34.40)     1:37.45 (31.00)     2:08.19 (30.74)
 -- Lindenwood University-OZ  'C'               1:56.78   X1:51.14 A-NA   
     1) Abby Maricle SO                 2) Shelby Quinn FR                
     3) Niki Dahl JR                    4)                                
                  28.59       59.55 (30.96)     1:27.27 (27.72)     1:51.14 (23.87)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 1:26.02   3/12/2014 Wayne State, Wayne State                   
                         JD Perez, P Jachowicz, S Holm, T Barthel          
DSU Pool Rec: # 1:28.40  12/16/2014 Delta State University, DELTA              
                         Y Nys, M Fraschi, V Zinca, F Wendel               
                1:26.93  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                1:31.28  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                1:32.29  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                1:50.71  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenwood University-OZ  'A'               1:30.28    1:26.43#A-D2    40  
     1) Krzysztof Jankiewicz SO         2) Mateusz Pacholczyk JR          
     3) Serghei Golban SO               4) Michal Szczukowski SO          
                  21.99       45.77 (23.78)     1:06.61 (20.84)     1:26.43 (19.82)
  2 Delta State University-MS  'A'              1:33.21    1:29.42 B-D2    34  
     1) Cody Lavoie SO                  2) Matteo Fraschi JR              
     3) Fabrice Wendel JR               4) Mattia Schirru FR              
                  23.37       47.74 (24.37)     1:09.74 (22.00)     1:29.42 (19.68)
  3 Delta State University-MS  'B'              1:35.67    1:30.56 B-D2    32  
     1) Jack Hene SO                    2) Alex Peach SO                  
     3) Max Pendall SO                  4) Mike Nikolic JR                
                  23.94       48.31 (24.37)     1:10.09 (21.78)     1:30.56 (20.47)
  4 Lindenwood University-OZ  'B'               1:33.84    1:32.04 B-D3    30  
     1) Felix Eigel JR                  2) Joey Martin JR                 
     3) Jared Thornton FR               4) Thomas Bernard SR              
                  23.39       48.71 (25.32)     1:11.39 (22.68)     1:32.04 (20.65)
  5 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'A'            1:36.57    1:34.25 A-NA    28  
     1) Daniel Buijs FR                 2) Denis Bahtinov FR              
     3) Sebastian Wegner SO             4) Lucas Dengler-Harles SO        
                  23.37       49.98 (26.61)     1:13.03 (23.05)     1:34.25 (21.22)
  6 Delta State University-MS  'C'                   NT    1:35.14 A-NA    26  
     1) Jack Reddecliff FR              2) HP Gratz FR                    
     3) Adam Charlton FR                4) Dylon Johnson JR               
                  24.31       52.79 (28.48)     1:14.80 (22.01)     1:35.14 (20.34)
  7 Lindenwood University-OZ  'D'                    NT    1:35.44 A-NA    24  
     1) Kevin McGowan FR                2) Cade Bains FR                  
     3) Ilan Brunfman JR                4) Micah Blackwell SO             
                  24.95       51.44 (26.49)     1:14.63 (23.19)     1:35.44 (20.81)
  8 Lindenwood University-OZ  'E'                    NT    1:35.85 A-NA    22  
     1) Blake McCauley JR               2) Chris Stein SO                 
     3) Matt Wagner JR                  4) Ross Watson SO                 
                  25.29       51.67 (26.38)     1:14.98 (23.31)     1:35.85 (20.87)
  9 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'A'         1:38.34    1:37.92 A-NA    18  
     1) Scott Taylor JR                 2) Caleb Riggs SO                 
     3) Luke Huffstutler SO             4) Drew Priede SR                 
                  24.72       51.61 (26.89)     1:14.87 (23.26)     1:37.92 (23.05)
 10 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'B'         1:39.09    1:37.95 A-NA    14  
     1) Chris Nett FR                   2) Stone Strankman SO             
     3) Matthew Gonzalez SR             4) Andrew Maley SR                
                  25.84       52.31 (26.47)     1:15.79 (23.48)     1:37.95 (22.16)
 11 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'C'                 NT    1:37.97 A-NA    12  
     1) Anthony Dack FR                 2) Laban Jamar SO                 
     3) Josha van den Elzen FR          4) Luke Shaffer JR                
                  25.58       52.51 (26.93)     1:16.82 (24.31)     1:37.97 (21.15)
 12 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'B'            1:40.70    1:38.46 A-NA    10  
     1) Sebastian Bohm SO               2) Jake Davies SO                 
     3) Timo Billmann FR                4) Justin Stafford JR             
                  26.07       53.03 (26.96)     1:17.04 (24.01)     1:38.46 (21.42)
 13 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'C'         1:43.46    1:40.02 A-NA     8  
     1) Jarrod Brown FR                 2) Jackson Algiers FR             
     3) Will Retersdorf FR              4) Chilly Davis SO                
                  26.23       53.79 (27.56)     1:17.70 (23.91)     1:40.02 (22.32)
 14 Delta State University-MS  'D'                   NT    1:41.65 A-NA     6  
     1) Christopher Todd FR             2) Colton Fremont JR              
     3) Keith Lloyd FR                  4) Charlie King FR                
                  26.86       55.08 (28.22)     1:17.72 (22.64)     1:41.65 (23.93)
 15 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'D'                 NT    1:46.37 A-NA     4  
     1) Jesse Ramirez SO                2) Julian Miege FR                
     3) Drew Rydberg FR                 4) Tyler Johnson SO               
                  27.92       55.98 (28.06)     1:23.07 (27.09)     1:46.37 (23.30)
 16 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'E'                 NT    1:46.46 A-NA     2  
     1) Austin Mungle FR                2) Connor Vrooman FR              
     3) Thomas Berthe SO                4) Anthony Melero SO              
                  27.60       57.61 (30.01)     1:22.45 (24.84)     1:46.46 (24.01)
 17 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'D'         1:46.03    1:46.88 A-NA   
     1) Reese Guthrie FR                2) Brady Coleman SO               
     3) Donnie Gaines FR                4) Travis Chirman FR              
                  27.28       55.93 (28.65)     1:20.47 (24.54)     1:46.88 (26.41)
 -- Lindenwood University-OZ  'C'               1:36.98   X1:33.55 A-NA   
     1) Blake Logan SO                  2) Adam Valley FR                 
     3) Carlos Xavier Cabral JR         4) Sam Stapleton SO               
                  24.16       50.87 (26.71)     1:13.30 (22.43)     1:33.55 (20.25)
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 4:43.37   3/13/2015 Patricia Castro Ortega, Queens (NC)        
DSU Pool Rec: # 4:51.31  12/13/2014 Alecia McGillivray, LIND                   
                4:45.33  A-D3 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                4:52.11  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                5:01.13  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                5:06.72  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                5:26.89  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
                5:36.70  B-NA NAIA - Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alecia McGillivray  JR Lindenwood-OZ        4:54.85    4:47.32#A-D2    20  
                  26.69       55.31 (28.62)     1:24.35 (29.04)     1:53.42 (29.07)
        2:22.38 (28.96)     2:51.48 (29.10)     3:20.59 (29.11)     3:49.77 (29.18)
        4:18.87 (29.10)     4:47.32 (28.45)                                        
  2 Melanie Tombers     JR Delta-MS             5:00.63    4:56.43 B-D3    17  
                  27.04       56.23 (29.19)     1:25.84 (29.61)     1:55.61 (29.77)
        2:25.45 (29.84)     2:55.43 (29.98)     3:25.82 (30.39)     3:56.16 (30.34)
        4:26.65 (30.49)     4:56.43 (29.78)                                        
  3 Kyleigh Troxel      JR Lindenwood-OZ        5:01.56    4:57.73 B-D3    16  
                  27.50       56.94 (29.44)     1:26.73 (29.79)     1:56.86 (30.13)
        2:26.65 (29.79)     2:56.98 (30.33)     3:27.29 (30.31)     3:57.68 (30.39)
        4:27.91 (30.23)     4:57.73 (29.82)                                        
  4 Hannah Vinyard      JR Lindenwood-OZ        5:09.73    5:02.83 B-D2    15  
                  27.25       56.68 (29.43)     1:26.45 (29.77)     1:56.87 (30.42)
        2:27.77 (30.90)     2:58.60 (30.83)     3:29.39 (30.79)     4:00.52 (31.13)
        4:31.38 (30.86)     5:02.83 (31.45)                                        
  5 Lena Kirchner       JR Lindenwood-OZ        5:04.45    5:05.57 B-D2    14  
                  27.74       57.68 (29.94)     1:27.99 (30.31)     1:58.49 (30.50)
        2:29.46 (30.97)     3:00.61 (31.15)     3:31.87 (31.26)     4:03.26 (31.39)
        4:34.87 (31.61)     5:05.57 (30.70)                                        
  6 Abigail Isom        FR Delta-MS             5:10.89    5:06.59 B-D2    13  
                  27.79       58.32 (30.53)     1:29.34 (31.02)     2:00.28 (30.94)
        2:31.45 (31.17)     3:02.69 (31.24)     3:33.92 (31.23)     4:05.23 (31.31)
        4:36.45 (31.22)     5:06.59 (30.14)                                        
  7 Nadia Tudo Cubells  FR Delta-MS             5:09.98    5:10.01 A-NA    12  
                  28.24       58.76 (30.52)     1:29.81 (31.05)     2:00.64 (30.83)
        2:31.86 (31.22)     3:03.38 (31.52)     3:34.75 (31.37)     4:06.53 (31.78)
        4:38.46 (31.93)     5:10.01 (31.55)                                        
  8 Katelyn Herrera     FR Delta-MS             5:10.00    5:11.95 A-NA    11  
                  28.83       59.58 (30.75)     1:30.92 (31.34)     2:02.25 (31.33)
        2:33.86 (31.61)     3:05.62 (31.76)     3:37.36 (31.74)     4:09.21 (31.85)
        4:40.83 (31.62)     5:11.95 (31.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Simone de Rijcke    FR LU-BV-IL             5:16.65    5:06.57 B-D2     9  
                  27.56       57.50 (29.94)     1:28.25 (30.75)     1:59.55 (31.30)
        2:31.17 (31.62)     3:02.68 (31.51)     3:34.26 (31.58)     4:05.75 (31.49)
        4:36.88 (31.13)     5:06.57 (29.69)                                        
 10 Morgan Fischer      FR Lindenwood-OZ        5:10.91    5:09.75 A-NA     7  
                  27.73       58.30 (30.57)     1:29.09 (30.79)     2:00.52 (31.43)
        2:32.15 (31.63)     3:03.58 (31.43)     3:35.32 (31.74)     4:07.31 (31.99)
        4:39.02 (31.71)     5:09.75 (30.73)                                        
 11 Daniela Davila Gal  JR Lindenwood-OZ        5:14.68    5:14.30 A-NA     6  
                  28.35       59.04 (30.69)     1:30.42 (31.38)     2:02.20 (31.78)
        2:34.45 (32.25)     3:06.53 (32.08)     3:38.96 (32.43)     4:11.80 (32.84)
        4:43.51 (31.71)     5:14.30 (30.79)                                        
 12 Maisey Kent         JR Delta-MS             5:15.20    5:14.69 A-NA     5  
                  28.05       59.96 (31.91)     1:31.55 (31.59)     2:03.63 (32.08)
        2:35.62 (31.99)     3:07.87 (32.25)     3:40.24 (32.37)     4:12.49 (32.25)
        4:44.45 (31.96)     5:14.69 (30.24)                                        
 13 Morgan Connors      JR Lindenwood-OZ        5:19.41    5:16.09 A-NA     4  
                  28.60       59.62 (31.02)     1:31.45 (31.83)     2:03.71 (32.26)
        2:35.77 (32.06)     3:07.79 (32.02)     3:39.98 (32.19)     4:12.38 (32.40)
        4:44.47 (32.09)     5:16.09 (31.62)                                        
 14 Sarah Catherine Mu  SO BSC-SE               5:19.17    5:17.11 A-NA     3  
                  28.62       59.49 (30.87)     1:31.08 (31.59)     2:03.04 (31.96)
        2:35.21 (32.17)     3:07.47 (32.26)     3:40.07 (32.60)     4:12.56 (32.49)
        4:45.26 (32.70)     5:17.11 (31.85)                                        
 15 Trisha Ishikawa     SR Lindenwood-OZ        5:20.28    5:21.56 A-NA     2  
                  29.22     1:00.49 (31.27)     1:32.52 (32.03)     2:05.07 (32.55)
        2:37.85 (32.78)     3:10.50 (32.65)     3:43.59 (33.09)     4:16.84 (33.25)
        4:49.89 (33.05)     5:21.56 (31.67)                                        
 16 Gabby Core          JR Delta-MS             5:23.81    5:24.92 A-NA     1  
                  29.07     1:00.34 (31.27)     1:32.52 (32.18)     2:05.42 (32.90)
        2:38.51 (33.09)     3:12.13 (33.62)     3:45.88 (33.75)     4:19.63 (33.75)
        4:53.15 (33.52)     5:24.92 (31.77)                                        
C - Final
 17 Jenny Talbert       FR Lindenwood-OZ        5:15.24    5:15.43 A-NA   
                  29.07     1:00.66 (31.59)     1:32.39 (31.73)     2:04.04 (31.65)
        2:36.15 (32.11)     3:08.37 (32.22)     3:40.37 (32.00)     4:12.54 (32.17)
        4:44.28 (31.74)     5:15.43 (31.15)                                        
 18 Molly Waddell       SR BSC-SE               5:31.88    5:20.81 A-NA   
                  28.86     1:00.57 (31.71)     1:32.49 (31.92)     2:04.27 (31.78)
        2:36.47 (32.20)     3:08.99 (32.52)     3:42.07 (33.08)     4:15.28 (33.21)
        4:48.47 (33.19)     5:20.81 (32.34)                                        
 19 Tori Harmon         FR Lindenwood-OZ        5:25.81    5:23.69 A-NA   
                  29.75     1:02.33 (32.58)     1:35.01 (32.68)     2:07.98 (32.97)
        2:40.67 (32.69)     3:13.22 (32.55)     3:46.24 (33.02)     4:18.91 (32.67)
        4:51.80 (32.89)     5:23.69 (31.89)                                        
 20 Lauren Robertson    SR BSC-SE               5:34.82    5:31.19 B-NA   
                  30.75     1:03.31 (32.56)     1:36.77 (33.46)     2:09.47 (32.70)
        2:43.33 (33.86)     3:17.64 (34.31)     3:51.92 (34.28)     4:25.98 (34.06)
        4:59.26 (33.28)     5:31.19 (31.93)                                        
 21 Kelli Rae Alcorn    FR BSC-SE               5:35.69    5:31.68 B-NA   
                  30.18     1:02.66 (32.48)     1:35.35 (32.69)     2:08.58 (33.23)
        2:42.43 (33.85)     3:16.24 (33.81)     3:50.56 (34.32)     4:24.71 (34.15)
        4:58.86 (34.15)     5:31.68 (32.82)                                        
 22 Emma Gladstone      SO BSC-SE               5:41.35    5:38.48        
                  29.45     1:02.42 (32.97)     1:36.31 (33.89)     2:10.84 (34.53)
        2:45.33 (34.49)     3:19.96 (34.63)     3:54.90 (34.94)     4:30.13 (35.23)
        5:04.69 (34.56)     5:38.48 (33.79)                                        
 23 Olivia Brandt       SO LU-BV-IL             5:53.04    5:53.13        
                  30.03     1:04.34 (34.31)     1:39.86 (35.52)     2:16.08 (36.22)
        2:51.78 (35.70)     3:27.66 (35.88)     4:04.69 (37.03)     4:40.99 (36.30)
        5:17.60 (36.61)     5:53.13 (35.53)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 4:20.98   3/13/2015 Nick Arakelian, Queens (NC)                
DSU Pool Rec: # 4:24.67  12/13/2014 Sylwester Borowicz-Skoneczny, LIND         
                4:22.97  A-D3 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                4:24.84  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                4:35.44  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                4:38.08  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                4:52.19  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
                5:00.96  B-NA NAIA - Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sylwester Borowicz  JR Lindenwood-OZ        4:28.72    4:27.64 B-D3    20  
                  24.60       51.24 (26.64)     1:18.04 (26.80)     1:45.00 (26.96)
        2:12.10 (27.10)     2:39.23 (27.13)     3:06.56 (27.33)     3:33.95 (27.39)
        4:00.98 (27.03)     4:27.64 (26.66)                                        
  2 Gustavo Silva Sant  JR Lindenwood-OZ        4:29.43    4:28.84 B-D3    17  
                  24.95       51.58 (26.63)     1:18.66 (27.08)     1:46.11 (27.45)
        2:13.82 (27.71)     2:41.41 (27.59)     3:09.50 (28.09)     3:37.48 (27.98)
        4:03.16 (25.68)     4:28.84 (25.68)                                        
  3 Austin Olivares     JR Lindenwood-OZ        4:30.43    4:31.61 B-D3    16  
                  25.17       52.10 (26.93)     1:19.43 (27.33)     1:46.69 (27.26)
        2:13.89 (27.20)     2:41.81 (27.92)     3:09.44 (27.63)     3:36.98 (27.54)
        4:04.99 (28.01)     4:31.61 (26.62)                                        
  4 Nathan Sawicki      FR Delta-MS             4:32.25    4:31.75 B-D3    15  
                  24.99       51.82 (26.83)     1:19.24 (27.42)     1:46.91 (27.67)
        2:14.46 (27.55)     2:41.92 (27.46)     3:09.69 (27.77)     3:37.51 (27.82)
        4:04.98 (27.47)     4:31.75 (26.77)                                        
  5 Drew Priede         SR BSC-SE               4:37.66    4:32.54 B-D3    14  
                  24.64       51.69 (27.05)     1:19.38 (27.69)     1:47.51 (28.13)
        2:15.33 (27.82)     2:43.73 (28.40)     3:10.99 (27.26)     3:38.68 (27.69)
        4:06.09 (27.41)     4:32.54 (26.45)                                        
  6 Wil Cushman         SR BSC-SE               4:40.34    4:37.53 B-D2    13  
                  25.26       52.33 (27.07)     1:20.00 (27.67)     1:47.99 (27.99)
        2:16.40 (28.41)     2:44.85 (28.45)     3:13.17 (28.32)     3:41.54 (28.37)
        4:09.84 (28.30)     4:37.53 (27.69)                                        
  7 Jacob Poole         SO Delta-MS             4:39.42    4:38.53 A-NA    12  
                  25.28       52.92 (27.64)     1:21.17 (28.25)     1:49.71 (28.54)
        2:18.17 (28.46)     2:46.73 (28.56)     3:15.51 (28.78)     3:43.87 (28.36)
        4:12.03 (28.16)     4:38.53 (26.50)                                        
  8 Dylon Johnson       JR Delta-MS             4:41.02    4:44.09 A-NA    11  
                  25.14       52.71 (27.57)     1:20.72 (28.01)     1:48.96 (28.24)
        2:17.67 (28.71)     2:46.73 (29.06)     3:15.99 (29.26)     3:45.64 (29.65)
        4:15.13 (29.49)     4:44.09 (28.96)                                        
B - Final
  9 Makis Jorgensen     SR Delta-MS             4:46.65    4:34.63 B-D3     9  
                  24.81       51.44 (26.63)     1:18.64 (27.20)     1:46.31 (27.67)
        2:14.28 (27.97)     2:42.48 (28.20)     3:10.95 (28.47)     3:39.23 (28.28)
        4:07.29 (28.06)     4:34.63 (27.34)                                        
 10 Bart Sommeling      FR LU-BV-IL             4:47.06    4:35.88 B-D2     7  
                  24.90       52.34 (27.44)     1:19.68 (27.34)     1:47.61 (27.93)
        2:15.16 (27.55)     2:43.19 (28.03)     3:11.06 (27.87)     3:39.72 (28.66)
        4:08.55 (28.83)     4:35.88 (27.33)                                        
 11 Wil Barton          SO BSC-SE               4:43.31    4:39.64 A-NA     6  
                  25.64       53.23 (27.59)     1:21.61 (28.38)     1:50.24 (28.63)
        2:18.85 (28.61)     2:47.69 (28.84)     3:16.85 (29.16)     3:45.32 (28.47)
        4:13.07 (27.75)     4:39.64 (26.57)                                        
 12 Justin Staab        FR BSC-SE               4:43.53    4:40.39 A-NA     5  
                  25.46       52.95 (27.49)     1:21.27 (28.32)     1:49.67 (28.40)
        2:18.30 (28.63)     2:46.76 (28.46)     3:15.39 (28.63)     3:44.15 (28.76)
        4:12.89 (28.74)     4:40.39 (27.50)                                        
 13 Bryce Anderson      SR Delta-MS             4:41.63    4:42.56 A-NA     4  
                  24.62       51.96 (27.34)     1:20.31 (28.35)     1:49.17 (28.86)
        2:18.70 (29.53)     2:47.80 (29.10)     3:16.83 (29.03)     3:45.83 (29.00)
        4:14.66 (28.83)     4:42.56 (27.90)                                        
 14 Jack Hene           SO Delta-MS             4:41.16    4:43.98 A-NA     3  
                  25.13       52.99 (27.86)     1:21.53 (28.54)     1:50.50 (28.97)
        2:19.35 (28.85)     2:48.27 (28.92)     3:17.46 (29.19)     3:46.48 (29.02)
        4:15.68 (29.20)     4:43.98 (28.30)                                        
 15 Lucas Dengler-Harl  SO LU-BV-IL             4:47.46    4:44.71 A-NA     2  
                  25.33       52.30 (26.97)     1:19.95 (27.65)     1:48.62 (28.67)
        2:17.28 (28.66)     2:46.17 (28.89)     3:15.55 (29.38)     3:45.41 (29.86)
        4:15.70 (30.29)     4:44.71 (29.01)                                        
 16 Theodor Hansson     SO LU-BV-IL             4:45.96    4:47.37 A-NA     1  
                  25.66       53.62 (27.96)     1:21.71 (28.09)     1:49.89 (28.18)
        2:18.45 (28.56)     2:47.40 (28.95)     3:16.78 (29.38)     3:47.00 (30.22)
        4:17.74 (30.74)     4:47.37 (29.63)                                        
C - Final
 17 Ilan Brunfman       JR Lindenwood-OZ        4:41.92    4:39.53 A-NA   
                  25.29       53.14 (27.85)     1:21.52 (28.38)     1:50.20 (28.68)
        2:19.20 (29.00)     2:48.20 (29.00)     3:16.93 (28.73)     3:45.24 (28.31)
        4:13.44 (28.20)     4:39.53 (26.09)                                        
 18 Chris Holmes        FR Lindenwood-OZ        4:37.95    4:39.56 A-NA   
                  26.03       54.18 (28.15)     1:22.64 (28.46)     1:51.08 (28.44)
        2:19.31 (28.23)     2:47.73 (28.42)     3:15.92 (28.19)     3:44.20 (28.28)
        4:12.50 (28.30)     4:39.56 (27.06)                                        
 19 Matt Wagner         JR Lindenwood-OZ        4:39.59    4:40.34 A-NA   
                  25.54       53.69 (28.15)     1:22.66 (28.97)     1:51.23 (28.57)
        2:19.22 (27.99)     2:47.59 (28.37)     3:16.46 (28.87)     3:45.02 (28.56)
        4:12.93 (27.91)     4:40.34 (27.41)                                        
 20 Tyler Hutten        JR Lindenwood-OZ        4:43.39    4:40.73 A-NA   
                  25.69       53.62 (27.93)     1:22.14 (28.52)     1:50.92 (28.78)
        2:19.55 (28.63)     2:48.20 (28.65)     3:16.89 (28.69)     3:45.17 (28.28)
        4:13.15 (27.98)     4:40.73 (27.58)                                        
 21 Andrew Workman      FR Lindenwood-OZ        4:40.32    4:44.87 A-NA   
                  25.34       53.49 (28.15)     1:22.35 (28.86)     1:51.63 (29.28)
        2:20.42 (28.79)     2:49.00 (28.58)     3:17.77 (28.77)     3:46.93 (29.16)
        4:15.69 (28.76)     4:44.87 (29.18)                                        
 22 HP Gratz            FR Delta-MS             4:48.13    4:45.82 A-NA   
                  25.81       54.19 (28.38)     1:23.02 (28.83)     1:51.83 (28.81)
        2:20.94 (29.11)     2:50.02 (29.08)     3:18.91 (28.89)     3:48.70 (29.79)
        4:17.89 (29.19)     4:45.82 (27.93)                                        
 23 Clayton Foster      FR Delta-MS             4:47.12    4:47.93 A-NA   
                  25.76       54.25 (28.49)     1:23.20 (28.95)     1:52.38 (29.18)
        2:21.68 (29.30)     2:51.03 (29.35)     3:20.72 (29.69)     3:50.27 (29.55)
        4:19.58 (29.31)     4:47.93 (28.35)                                        
 24 Josha van den Elze  FR LU-BV-IL             4:50.94    4:50.35 A-NA   
                  25.73       54.13 (28.40)     1:23.15 (29.02)     1:52.67 (29.52)
        2:22.13 (29.46)     2:51.96 (29.83)     3:22.14 (30.18)     3:52.14 (30.00)
        4:22.37 (30.23)     4:50.35 (27.98)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 1:58.60   3/11/2015 Patricia Castro Ortega, Queens (NC)        
DSU Pool Rec: # 2:01.62   2/19/2015 Anna Macht, UWF                            
                2:00.51  A-D3 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                2:01.09  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                2:07.15  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                2:07.39  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                2:17.39  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
                2:21.51  B-NA NAIA - Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ewa Dymarek         SO Lindenwood-OZ        2:06.38    2:06.12 B-D2    20  
                  28.79     1:02.17 (33.38)     1:36.42 (34.25)     2:06.12 (29.70)
  2 Audra Thornton      SR Lindenwood-OZ        2:07.04    2:06.48 B-D2    17  
                  27.13       59.78 (32.65)     1:37.23 (37.45)     2:06.48 (29.25)
  3 Erin Sutton         FR Lindenwood-OZ        2:06.81    2:06.71 B-D2    16  
                  28.29     1:00.11 (31.82)     1:37.12 (37.01)     2:06.71 (29.59)
  4 Kierstin Page       JR Delta-MS             2:06.21    2:07.43 A-NA    15  
                  27.18       58.40 (31.22)     1:37.30 (38.90)     2:07.43 (30.13)
  5 Kate Stauffer       FR Lindenwood-OZ        2:10.67    2:09.75 A-NA    14  
                  27.74     1:00.80 (33.06)     1:39.03 (38.23)     2:09.75 (30.72)
  6 Kirsten Stroven     JR Delta-MS             2:12.22    2:10.93 A-NA    13  
                  27.87     1:04.50 (36.63)     1:39.35 (34.85)     2:10.93 (31.58)
  7 Carly Breitbarth    SO LU-BV-IL             2:18.01    2:12.67 A-NA    12  
                  28.39     1:03.36 (34.97)     1:41.22 (37.86)     2:12.67 (31.45)
  8 Dimitra Kapoglou    FR LU-BV-IL             2:18.01    2:17.44 B-NA    11  
                  29.98     1:02.86 (32.88)     1:44.87 (42.01)     2:17.44 (32.57)
B - Final
  9 Elise Defabio       SO Lindenwood-OZ        2:18.08    2:16.37 A-NA     9  
                  28.98     1:03.59 (34.61)     1:45.28 (41.69)     2:16.37 (31.09)
 10 Katie Miller        SO BSC-SE               2:20.17    2:16.81 A-NA     7  
                  29.26     1:05.52 (36.26)     1:43.95 (38.43)     2:16.81 (32.86)
 11 Vasiliki Falaina    FR LU-BV-IL             2:21.05    2:18.62 B-NA     6  
                  29.42     1:04.65 (35.23)     1:46.02 (41.37)     2:18.62 (32.60)
 12 Kayla Canon         FR BSC-SE               2:18.95    2:18.84 B-NA     5  
                  30.96     1:05.83 (34.87)     1:46.29 (40.46)     2:18.84 (32.55)
 13 Katie Kassis        SO BSC-SE               2:21.73    2:20.45 B-NA     4  
                  29.02     1:05.93 (36.91)     1:48.94 (43.01)     2:20.45 (31.51)
 14 Jenni Moon          SO BSC-SE               2:29.20    2:27.91          3  
                  30.80     1:10.79 (39.99)     1:52.91 (42.12)     2:27.91 (35.00)
 15 Danielle Signaigo   SO LU-BV-IL             2:27.77    2:29.03          2  
                  30.24     1:07.04 (36.80)     1:54.47 (47.43)     2:29.03 (34.56)
C - Final
 17 Shelby Quinn        FR Lindenwood-OZ        2:11.90    2:11.51 A-NA   
                  28.50     1:01.35 (32.85)     1:39.28 (37.93)     2:11.51 (32.23)
 18 Nicole Sullivan     FR BSC-SE               2:22.70    2:23.45        
                  30.90     1:06.78 (35.88)     1:50.46 (43.68)     2:23.45 (32.99)
 19 Bailey Blessing     SO Lindenwood-OZ        2:25.68    2:24.93        
                  31.68     1:09.93 (38.25)     1:50.02 (40.09)     2:24.93 (34.91)
 20 Gabby Hundman       FR BSC-SE               2:31.60    2:31.94        
                  33.02     1:10.25 (37.23)     1:56.43 (46.18)     2:31.94 (35.51)
 21 Saskia Weber-Stieh  FR LU-BV-IL             2:34.64    2:34.60        
                  32.60     1:11.17 (38.57)     2:00.08 (48.91)     2:34.60 (34.52)
 22 Emma Ferrier        SO BSC-SE               2:34.39    2:37.68        
                  32.73     1:11.94 (39.21)     2:00.22 (48.28)     2:37.68 (37.46)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 1:41.94   3/11/2015 Matthew Josa, Queens (NC)                  
DSU Pool Rec: # 1:48.21  12/13/2014 Matteo Fraschi, DELTA                      
                1:46.34  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                1:46.96  A-D3 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                1:51.65  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                1:52.53  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                1:59.53  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
                2:03.12  B-NA NAIA - Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Felix Eigel         JR Lindenwood-OZ        1:48.34    1:48.04#B-D2    20  
                  23.84       50.70 (26.86)     1:22.33 (31.63)     1:48.04 (25.71)
  2 Krzysztof Jankiewi  SO Lindenwood-OZ        1:49.09    1:48.93 B-D2    17  
                  23.63       50.56 (26.93)     1:23.01 (32.45)     1:48.93 (25.92)
  3 Mateusz Pacholczyk  JR Lindenwood-OZ        1:50.70    1:49.40 B-D2    16  
                  24.11       53.38 (29.27)     1:23.00 (29.62)     1:49.40 (26.40)
  4 Joey Martin         JR Lindenwood-OZ        1:48.67    1:49.47 B-D2    15  
                  23.82       52.32 (28.50)     1:23.32 (31.00)     1:49.47 (26.15)
  5 Matteo Fraschi      JR Delta-MS             1:50.72    1:49.67 B-D2    14  
                  23.65       51.92 (28.27)     1:22.60 (30.68)     1:49.67 (27.07)
  6 Cody Lavoie         SO Delta-MS             1:50.87    1:49.94 B-D2    13  
                  23.99       52.24 (28.25)     1:23.57 (31.33)     1:49.94 (26.37)
  7 Cristian Tapia-Ver  FR Lindenwood-OZ        1:49.23    1:51.06 B-D2    12  
                  23.71       52.11 (28.40)     1:24.27 (32.16)     1:51.06 (26.79)
  8 Kian Quigley        FR Lindenwood-OZ        1:52.51    1:52.03 B-D3    11  
                  23.48       52.02 (28.54)     1:24.55 (32.53)     1:52.03 (27.48)
B - Final
  9 Max Pendall         SO Delta-MS             1:55.02    1:51.87 B-D3     9  
                  24.36       54.03 (29.67)     1:25.50 (31.47)     1:51.87 (26.37)
 10 Cade Bains          FR Lindenwood-OZ        1:54.69    1:52.87 A-NA     7  
                  24.63       53.85 (29.22)     1:25.81 (31.96)     1:52.87 (27.06)
 11 Adam Charlton       FR Delta-MS             1:54.99    1:52.91 A-NA     6  
                  23.88       52.09 (28.21)     1:26.44 (34.35)     1:52.91 (26.47)
 12 Daniel Buijs        FR LU-BV-IL             1:54.60    1:53.26 A-NA     5  
                  23.54       50.97 (27.43)     1:26.11 (35.14)     1:53.26 (27.15)
 13 Scott Taylor        JR BSC-SE               1:56.51    1:56.82 A-NA     4  
                  25.58       54.88 (29.30)     1:29.57 (34.69)     1:56.82 (27.25)
 14 Will Retersdorf     FR BSC-SE               1:57.41    1:57.34 A-NA     3  
                  24.81       55.27 (30.46)     1:29.79 (34.52)     1:57.34 (27.55)
 15 Blake Logan         SO Lindenwood-OZ        1:56.54    1:57.92 A-NA     2  
                  25.15       52.58 (27.43)     1:29.42 (36.84)     1:57.92 (28.50)
 16 Brady Coleman       SO BSC-SE               1:57.94    2:00.26 B-NA     1  
                  25.62       56.12 (30.50)     1:31.12 (35.00)     2:00.26 (29.14)
C - Final
 17 Kevin McGowan       FR Lindenwood-OZ        1:56.35    1:55.06 A-NA   
                  25.76       54.84 (29.08)     1:28.03 (33.19)     1:55.06 (27.03)
 18 Luke Huffstutler    SO BSC-SE               1:59.04    1:56.26 A-NA   
                  24.76       55.79 (31.03)     1:29.32 (33.53)     1:56.26 (26.94)
 19 Chris Stein         SO Lindenwood-OZ        1:58.48    1:56.42 A-NA   
                  24.23       53.67 (29.44)     1:27.95 (34.28)     1:56.42 (28.47)
 20 Adam Valley         FR Lindenwood-OZ        1:57.81    1:57.69 A-NA   
                  25.43       57.04 (31.61)     1:28.88 (31.84)     1:57.69 (28.81)
 21 Keith Lloyd         FR Delta-MS             1:59.55    1:58.56 A-NA   
                  24.51       54.83 (30.32)     1:29.72 (34.89)     1:58.56 (28.84)
 22 Jackson Algiers     FR BSC-SE               1:59.47    1:59.77 B-NA   
                  25.52       56.14 (30.62)     1:30.65 (34.51)     1:59.77 (29.12)
 23 Colton Fremont      JR Delta-MS             2:02.76    2:01.47 B-NA   
                  26.03       56.26 (30.23)     1:32.31 (36.05)     2:01.47 (29.16)
 24 Travis Chirman      FR BSC-SE               2:01.36    2:01.98 B-NA   
                  26.08       56.45 (30.37)     1:32.10 (35.65)     2:01.98 (29.88)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 22.46   3/12/2015 Wen Xu, Drury University                     
DSU Pool Rec: # 23.30   2/20/2014 Peggy deVilliers, UWF                        
                22.84  A-D3 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                22.90  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                23.88  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                24.05  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                25.73  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
                26.50  B-NA NAIA - Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chloe Bennett       JR Delta-MS               23.73      23.43 B-D3    20  
  2 Kinga Lesinska      SO Lindenwood-OZ          23.82      23.93 B-D2    17  
  3 Niki Dahl           JR Lindenwood-OZ          24.38      24.14 A-NA    16  
  4 Bethany Steffes     JR Lindenwood-OZ          24.08      24.16 A-NA    15  
  5 Chelsea Chamblee    FR BSC-SE                 24.49      24.28 A-NA    14  
  6 Hannah Core         SR Delta-MS               24.62      24.45 A-NA    12.5
  6 Kristen Stempak     SR BSC-SE                 24.38      24.45 A-NA    12.5
  8 Celina Batsel       FR Delta-MS               24.27      24.51 A-NA    11  
B - Final
  9 Maria Clara Belisa  FR Delta-MS               24.68      24.73 A-NA     9  
 10 Nadia Tudo Cubells  FR Delta-MS               24.79      24.88 A-NA     7  
 11 Erin Newman         JR Delta-MS               25.05      25.07 A-NA     6  
 12 Morgan Fischer      FR Lindenwood-OZ          25.24      25.19 A-NA     5  
 13 Heather Heacock     FR BSC-SE                 25.27      25.32 A-NA     4  
 14 Trisha Ishikawa     SR Lindenwood-OZ          25.49      25.38 A-NA     3  
 15 Katherine Odle      FR BSC-SE                 24.79      25.70 A-NA     2  
 16 Gabby Core          JR Delta-MS               25.63      25.98 B-NA     1  
C - Final
 17 Abby Maricle        SO Lindenwood-OZ          24.69      24.62 A-NA   
 18 McKenna Rafferty    FR LU-BV-IL               25.86      25.37 A-NA   
 19 Oriele Espinoza Di  FR Lindenwood-OZ          25.49      25.51 A-NA   
 20 McKenzie Murphy     FR Lindenwood-OZ          25.54      25.60 A-NA   
 21 Peyton Langley      SR BSC-SE                 25.66      25.77 B-NA   
 22 Hannah Sisler       FR BSC-SE                 25.90      25.96 B-NA   
 23 Vasiliki Falaina    FR LU-BV-IL               25.84      26.06 B-NA   
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 19.39    3/9/2011 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State                    
DSU Pool Rec: # 19.87    1/1/2001 John Berry, OBU                              
                19.80  A-D3 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                19.92  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                20.77  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                20.91  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                22.00  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
                22.66  B-NA NAIA - Consideration
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Serghei Golban      SO Lindenwood-OZ          19.56      19.65#A-D3    20  
  2 Mattia Schirru      FR Delta-MS               20.47      20.24 B-D3    17  
  3 Michal Szczukowski  SO Lindenwood-OZ          20.73      20.54 B-D3    15.5
  3 Fabrice Wendel      JR Delta-MS               20.37      20.54 B-D3    15.5
  5 Jared Thornton      FR Lindenwood-OZ          21.06      20.92 A-NA    13.5
  5 Thomas Bernard      SR Lindenwood-OZ          20.91      20.92 A-NA    13.5
  7 Sam Stapleton       SO Lindenwood-OZ          21.14      21.03 A-NA    12  
  8 Nick Zorn           SR Delta-MS               21.05      21.10 A-NA    11  
B - Final
  9 Micah Blackwell     SO Lindenwood-OZ          21.17      21.17 A-NA     9  
 10 Timo Billmann       FR LU-BV-IL               21.80      21.55 A-NA     7  
 11 Mike Nikolic        JR Delta-MS               21.66      21.64 A-NA     6  
 12 Luke Shaffer        JR LU-BV-IL               22.07      22.16 B-NA     5  
 13 Justin Stafford     JR LU-BV-IL               22.02      22.32 B-NA     4  
 14 Matthew Gonzalez    SR BSC-SE                 22.42      22.35 B-NA     2.5
 14 Sebastian Wegner    SO LU-BV-IL               22.32      22.35 B-NA     2.5
 16 Andrew Maley        SR BSC-SE                 22.42      22.46 B-NA     1  
C - Final
 17 Carlos Xavier Cabr  JR Lindenwood-OZ          21.35      21.46 A-NA   
 18 David Rakic         FR LU-BV-IL               21.59      21.54 A-NA   
 19 Ross Watson         SO Lindenwood-OZ          21.53      21.62 A-NA   
 20 Tanner Curvey       SR Lindenwood-OZ          21.69      21.97 A-NA   
 21 Chris Nett          FR BSC-SE                 22.52      22.58 B-NA   
 22 Stone Strankman     SO BSC-SE                 22.45      22.67        
 23 Christopher Todd    FR Delta-MS               22.34      22.71        
 23 Simun Jelavic       FR LU-BV-IL               22.59      22.71        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 1:30.57   3/12/2015 Drury University, Drury University         
                         W Xu, V Johansson, K Rudenko, J Yu                
DSU Pool Rec: # 1:33.88   2/19/2015 Minnesota State Univ., Mankato, MSUM       
                         N Bean, K Gaeth, E Green, C Hake                  
                1:32.22  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                1:35.85  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                1:36.83  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                1:55.39  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenwood University-OZ  'A'               1:39.63    1:34.83 B-D3    40  
     1) Kate Stauffer FR                2) Kinga Lesinska SO              
     3) Bethany Steffes JR              4) Niki Dahl JR                   
                  24.62       47.96 (23.34)     1:11.33 (23.37)     1:34.83 (23.50)
  2 Delta State University-MS  'A'              1:39.22    1:34.97 B-D3    34  
     1) Hannah Core SR                  2) Anastasia Klyarovskaya JR      
     3) Celina Batsel FR                4) Chloe Bennett JR               
                  24.31       48.16 (23.85)     1:12.12 (23.96)     1:34.97 (22.85)
  3 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'A'         1:40.25    1:38.52 A-NA    32  
     1) Kristen Stempak SR              2) Chelsea Chamblee FR            
     3) Katherine Odle FR               4) Molly Waddell SR               
                  24.82       48.75 (23.93)     1:13.88 (25.13)     1:38.52 (24.64)
  4 Lindenwood University-OZ  'B'               1:43.68    1:38.77 A-NA    30  
     1) Abby Maricle SO                 2) Morgan Fischer FR              
     3) Erin Sutton FR                  4) Audra Thornton SR              
                  25.26       50.42 (25.16)     1:14.89 (24.47)     1:38.77 (23.88)
  5 Delta State University-MS  'B'              1:43.81    1:39.05 A-NA    28  
     1) Danielle Dugas SR               2) Erin Newman JR                 
     3) Maria Clara Belisario FR        4) Nadia Tudo Cubells FR          
                  25.32       50.25 (24.93)     1:14.65 (24.40)     1:39.05 (24.40)
  6 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'B'         1:45.01    1:42.18 A-NA    26  
     1) Heather Heacock FR              2) Peyton Langley SR              
     3) Hannah Sisler FR                4) Hailey Morris SR               
                  25.81       51.35 (25.54)     1:16.70 (25.35)     1:42.18 (25.48)
  7 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'A'            1:43.85    1:43.08 A-NA    24  
     1) Simone de Rijcke FR             2) McKenna Rafferty FR            
     3) Vasiliki Falaina FR             4) Carly Breitbarth SO            
                  26.39       52.44 (26.05)     1:18.54 (26.10)     1:43.08 (24.54)
  8 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'C'         1:51.77    1:44.18 A-NA    22  
     1) Erica Dekle JR                  2) Katie Kassis SO                
     3) Katie Miller SO                 4) Sarah Catherine Murphy SO      
                  26.21       52.09 (25.88)     1:17.96 (25.87)     1:44.18 (26.22)
  9 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'B'                 NT    1:49.83 A-NA    18  
     1) Danielle Signaigo SO            2) Saskia Weber-Stiehl FR         
     3) Maddie Powell SO                4) Gisela Montoya SO              
                  27.61       54.72 (27.11)     1:22.68 (27.96)     1:49.83 (27.15)
 10 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'D'         1:53.03    1:50.78 A-NA    14  
     1) Sara Biswal FR                  2) Jordan Ames JR                 
     3) Elly Arnold FR                  4) Lauren Robertson SR            
                  28.66       56.86 (28.20)     1:23.86 (27.00)     1:50.78 (26.92)
 11 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'C'                 NT    1:55.98         12  
     1) Olivia Brandt SO                2) Eleni Robinson FR              
     3) Dimitra Kapoglou FR             4) Nina Rudin FR                  
                  28.65     1:00.46 (31.81)     1:28.31 (27.85)     1:55.98 (27.67)
 -- Lindenwood University-OZ  'C'               1:45.96   X1:41.64 A-NA   
     1) McKenzie Murphy FR              2) Trisha Ishikawa SR             
     3) Daniela Davila Gallego JR       4) Morgan Connors JR              
                  26.52       51.64 (25.12)     1:16.39 (24.75)     1:41.64 (25.25)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA D2 Rec: % 1:18.89   3/12/2015 Wayne State, Wayne State                   
                         T Barthel, P Jachowicz, S Holm, J Schacht         
DSU Pool Rec: # 1:20.31  12/14/2012 Missouri S&T, MS&T                         
                         Dole, Kerc, Sponsler, Mykhailov                   
                1:19.49  A-D2 NCAA - Automatic Cut
                1:23.16  B-D3 NCAA Consideration
                1:23.46  B-D2 NCAA Consideration
                1:36.60  A-NA NAIA - Automatic Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindenwood University-OZ  'A'               1:25.36    1:20.25#B-D3    40  
     1) Jared Thornton FR               2) Serghei Golban SO              
     3) Thomas Bernard SR               4) Michal Szczukowski SO          
                  20.66       39.82 (19.16)     1:00.43 (20.61)     1:20.25 (19.82)
  2 Delta State University-MS  'A'              1:24.82    1:20.57 B-D3    34  
     1) Mattia Schirru FR               2) Fabrice Wendel JR              
     3) Nick Zorn SR                    4) Dylon Johnson JR               
                  20.24       40.06 (19.82)     1:00.27 (20.21)     1:20.57 (20.30)
  3 Lindenwood University-OZ  'B'               1:28.96    1:22.66 B-D3    32  
     1) Sam Stapleton SO                2) Micah Blackwell SO             
     3) Mateusz Pacholczyk JR           4) Krzysztof Jankiewicz SO        
                  21.22       41.66 (20.44)     1:02.19 (20.53)     1:22.66 (20.47)
  4 Delta State University-MS  'B'              1:26.19    1:23.12 B-D3    30  
     1) Max Pendall SO                  2) Cody Lavoie SO                 
     3) Mike Nikolic JR                 4) Matteo Fraschi JR              
                  21.33       42.07 (20.74)     1:03.10 (21.03)     1:23.12 (20.02)
  5 Delta State University-MS  'C'              1:30.93    1:24.95 A-NA    28  
     1) Jacob Poole SO                  2) Jack Hene SO                   
     3) Adam Charlton FR                4) Keith Lloyd FR                 
                  21.88       42.84 (20.96)     1:04.14 (21.30)     1:24.95 (20.81)
  6 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'A'            1:28.44    1:25.90 A-NA    26  
     1) Daniel Buijs FR                 2) Justin Stafford JR             
     3) Bart Sommeling FR               4) Lucas Dengler-Harles SO        
                  21.62       42.92 (21.30)     1:04.60 (21.68)     1:25.90 (21.30)
  7 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'A'         1:29.11    1:26.55 A-NA    24  
     1) Luke Huffstutler SO             2) Wil Cushman SR                 
     3) Drew Priede SR                  4) Scott Taylor JR                
                  21.55       43.43 (21.88)     1:04.87 (21.44)     1:26.55 (21.68)
  8 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'C'                 NT    1:28.10 A-NA    22  
     1) David Rakic FR                  2) Simun Jelavic FR               
     3) Sebastian Wegner SO             4) Jake Davies SO                 
                  21.60       43.73 (22.13)     1:05.64 (21.91)     1:28.10 (22.46)
  9 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'B'         1:31.33    1:28.21 A-NA    18  
     1) Matthew Gonzalez SR             2) Andrew Maley SR                
     3) Chris Nett FR                   4) Stone Strankman SO             
                  22.18       44.40 (22.22)     1:06.59 (22.19)     1:28.21 (21.62)
 10 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'B'                 NT    1:28.35 A-NA    14  
     1) Luke Shaffer JR                 2) Sebastian Bohm SO              
     3) Josha van den Elzen FR          4) Timo Billmann FR               
                  22.20       44.38 (22.18)     1:06.69 (22.31)     1:28.35 (21.66)
 11 Delta State University-MS  'D'                   NT    1:28.58 A-NA    12  
     1) Nathan Sawicki FR               2) Bryce Anderson SR              
     3) Christopher Todd FR             4) Jack Reddecliff FR             
                  22.81       44.77 (21.96)     1:06.91 (22.14)     1:28.58 (21.67)
 12 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'C'         1:34.59    1:28.68 A-NA    10  
     1) Wil Barton SO                   2) Will Retersdorf FR             
     3) Chilly Davis SO                 4) Caleb Riggs SO                 
                  22.43       44.53 (22.10)     1:06.82 (22.29)     1:28.68 (21.86)
 13 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'D'                 NT    1:31.90 A-NA     8  
     1) Tyler Johnson SO                2) Julian Miege FR                
     3) Anthony Dack FR                 4) Travis Harris FR               
                  23.64       46.23 (22.59)     1:08.75 (22.52)     1:31.90 (23.15)
 14 Delta State University-MS  'E'                   NT    1:32.16 A-NA     6  
     1) Colton Fremont JR               2) Clayton Foster FR              
     3) HP Gratz FR                     4) Charlie King FR                
                  23.13       45.25 (22.12)     1:08.01 (22.76)     1:32.16 (24.15)
 15 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'E'                 NT    1:33.25 A-NA     4  
     1) Laban Jamar SO                  2) Jesse Ramirez SO               
     3) Amal Janabayev SO               4) Denis Bahtinov FR              
                  23.72       48.14 (24.42)     1:11.38 (23.24)     1:33.25 (21.87)
 16 Birmingham-Southern College-SE  'D'         1:37.95    1:33.95 A-NA     2  
     1) Sam Cook JR                     2) Justin Staab FR                
     3) Jarrod Brown FR                 4) Mark Lutomski SO               
                  22.93       45.07 (22.14)     1:07.93 (22.86)     1:33.95 (26.02)
 17 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'F'                 NT    1:36.14 A-NA   
     1) Anthony Melero SO               2) Drew Rydberg FR                
     3) Austin Mungle FR                4) Elon Bush SO                   
                  24.66       49.87 (25.21)     1:13.11 (23.24)     1:36.14 (23.03)
 18 Lindenwood U- Belleville-IL  'G'                 NT    1:37.91        
     1) Thomas Berthe SO                2) Julian Ramirez FR              
     3) Connor Vrooman FR               4) Sean-Luke Clark FR             
                  23.90       49.37 (25.47)     1:14.46 (25.09)     1:37.91 (23.45)
 -- Lindenwood University-OZ  'C'               1:30.75   X1:24.69 A-NA   
     1) Carlos Xavier Cabral JR         2) Ross Watson SO                 
     3) Tanner Curvey SR                4) Kevin McGowan FR               
                  21.48       42.31 (20.83)     1:03.30 (20.99)     1:24.69 (21.39)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Lindenwood University               374   2. Delta State University            311.5
  3. Birmingham-Southern College       224.5   4. Lindenwood U- Belleville            132
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Lindenwood University             477.5   2. Delta State University            395.5
  3. Lindenwood U- Belleville          163.5   4. Birmingham-Southern College       155.5