2017-18 Birmingham-Southern Swimming and Diving Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School
Jackson Algiers full bio Jackson Algiers Jr. 5-6 Daphne, Ala. / McGill-Toolen Catholic HS
Sam Arnold full bio Sam Arnold Fr. 6-1 Auburn, Ala. / Homeschooled
Elly Arnold full bio Elly Arnold Jr 5-6 Auburn, Ala. / Discovery Christian School
Savannah Barber full bio Savannah Barber Fr. 5-9 St. Petersburg, Fla. / Northside Christian HS
Wil Barton full bio Wil Barton Sr. 6-0 Memphis, Tenn. / St. George's Independent School
Nathan Benko full bio Nathan Benko Fr. 5-8 Knoxville, Tenn. / Bearden HS
Sara Biswal full bio Sara Biswal Jr 5-5 Hoover, Ala. / Hoover HS
Chaz Brouillette full bio Chaz Brouillette So. 6-3 Cullman, Ala. / Cullman HS
Jarrod Brown full bio Jarrod Brown Jr. 5-11 Germantown, Tenn. / Houston HS
Jadie Burney full bio Jadie Burney Fr. 6-1 Huntsville, Ala. / Huntsville HS
Kayla Canon full bio Kayla Canon Jr 5-7 Arnold Md. / Blue Springs South HS (Mo.)
Chelsea Chamblee full bio Chelsea Chamblee Jr 5-8 Boaz, Ala. / Boaz HS
Morgan Chapuran full bio Morgan Chapuran Fr. 5-5 Lexington, Ky. / Tates Creek HS
Travis Chirman full bio Travis Chirman Jr. 6-0 San Luis Obispo, Cali / Morrow Bay HS
Brady Coleman full bio Brady Coleman Sr. 5-9 Denham Springs, La. / Denham Springs HS
Driscoll Crabbe full bio Driscoll Crabbe Fr. 6-1 Suwanee, Ga. / Collinshill HS
Chilly Davis full bio Chilly Davis Sr. 6-1 Helena, Ala. / Pelham HS
Patrick Dunne full bio Patrick Dunne Fr. 5-7 Mobile, Ala. / McGill-Toolen Catholic HS
Ryan Emili full bio Ryan Emili Fr. 6-0 Anchorage, Alaska / South Anchorage HS
Becca Erwin full bio Becca Erwin So 6-0 Duluth, Ga. / Duluth HS
Emma Ferrier full bio Emma Ferrier Sr 5-7 Lexington, Ky. / Lexington Catholic HS
Donnie Gaines full bio Donnie Gaines Jr. 5-11 Pace, Fla. / Arlington HS
Emma Gladstone full bio Emma Gladstone Sr 5-6 Mary Esther, Fla. / Fort Walton Beach HS
Kasey Godwin full bio Kasey Godwin Fr. 5-6 Jefferson City, Tenn. / Jefferson County HS
Guy Griffies full bio Guy Griffies Fr. 5-10 Hoover, Ala. / Hoover HS
Reese Guthrie full bio Reese Guthrie Jr. 5-10 Marietta, Ga. / Walton HS
Eleni Heller full bio Eleni Heller Fr. 5-2 Northville, Mich. / Northville HS
Maddie Hosick full bio Maddie Hosick Fr. 5-11 Lee's Summit, Mo. / Lee's Summit West HS
Luke Huffstutler full bio Luke Huffstutler Sr. 6-0 Odenville, Ala. / Heritage Christian Academy
Wyatt Jennessee full bio Wyatt Jennessee Fr. 6-2 Davie, Fla. / Archbishop McCarthy HS
Katie Kassis full bio Katie Kassis Sr 5-4 Mableton, Ga. / Whitefield Academy
Madelynn Kraft full bio Madelynn Kraft So 5-4 Carlisle, Pa. / Carlisle HS
Samantha Loew full bio Samantha Loew Jr. 5-5 Colorado Springs, Colo. / Air Academy HS
Matt Lovell full bio Matt Lovell So. 6-1 Pelham, Ala. / Spain Park HS
Jenna Luth full bio Jenna Luth So 5-7 Pensacola, Fla. / Booker T. Washington
Mark Lutomski full bio Mark Lutomski Sr. 5-8 Hoover, Ala. / Hoover HS
Mitch Martin full bio Mitch Martin Fr. 5-8 Cypress, Texas / Cyrpess Ranch HS
Eli Mathews full bio Eli Mathews So. 6-0 Jasper, Ala. / Walker HS
Christopher McClintock full bio Christopher McClintock Fr. 5-9 Mobile, Ala. / McGill-Toolen Catholic HS
Nico Medina full bio Nico Medina So. 6-1 Hollywood, Fla. / American Heritage HS
Jenni Moon full bio Jenni Moon Sr 5-0 Lincoln, Neb. / North Star HS
Sarah Catherine Murphy full bio Sarah Catherine Murphy Sr 5-8 Canton, Miss. / Germantown HS
Christopher Nett full bio Christopher Nett Jr. 6-0 Nacogdoches, Texas / Nacogdoches HS
Kate Nobles full bio Kate Nobles Fr. 5-4 Rome, Ga. / Rome HS
Katherine Odle full bio Katherine Odle Jr 5-6 Jasper, Ala. / Walker HS
Sarah Pemberton full bio Sarah Pemberton Fr. 5-6 Knoxville, Tenn. / Bearden HS
Ariel Pol full bio Ariel Pol So 5-6 Nashville, Tenn. / Pope John Paul II
Wil Retersdorf full bio Wil Retersdorf Jr. 6-0 Spring Hill, Tenn. / Independence HS
Caleb Riggs full bio Caleb Riggs Sr. 5-10 Mesa, Ariz. / Peninsula HS (Wash.)
Mary Beth Ronne full bio Mary Beth Ronne Fr. 5-9 Athens, Tenn. / McMinn County HS
Mallory Schirm full bio Mallory Schirm Fr. 5-8 Marietta, Ga. / Hillgrove HS
Ramsey Shane full bio Ramsey Shane So 5-2 Fairhope, Ala. / Fairhope HS
Hannah Sisler full bio Hannah Sisler Jr 5-5 Hendersonville, Tenn. / Merrol Hyde Magnet School
Justin Staab full bio Justin Staab Jr. 6-0 Raleigh, N.C. / Millbrook HS
Max Stoneking full bio Max Stoneking Fr. 5-9 Olathe, Kan. / Olathe South HS
Nicole Sullivan full bio Nicole Sullivan Jr 5-6 Cumming, Ga. / North Forsyth HS
Rachel Sullivan full bio Rachel Sullivan Fr. 5-5 Cumming, Ga. / North Forsyth HS
Tristan Sumpter full bio Tristan Sumpter So. 6-5 Duluth, Ga. / Peachtree Ridge HS
Abby Swain full bio Abby Swain So 5-4 Lawrenceville, Ga. / Archer HS
Noah Young full bio Noah Young So. 6-1 Clinton, Miss. / Clinton HS