2017-18 Birmingham-Southern Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School Event
Troy Adams full bio Troy Adams Jr. 5-10 Dothan, Ala. / Providence Christian School Throws
Hayden Anabtawi full bio Hayden Anabtawi So. 6-0 Auburn, Ala. / Auburn HS Middle Distance
Aaron Beane full bio Aaron Beane So. 5-10 Madison, Ala. / James Clemmons HS Middle Distance
Jaida Bolden full bio Jaida Bolden Fr. 5-5 Dacula, Ga. / Archer HS Sprints/Jumps
Rebecca Bryant full bio Rebecca Bryant Jr. 5-6 Decatur, Ga. / Marist School Sprints
Shakir Campbell full bio Shakir Campbell So. 5-10 Pensacola, Fla. / Tate HS Hurdles
David Campbell full bio David Campbell Sr. 5-9 Semmes, Ala. / Murphy HS Jumps
Cason Chambliss full bio Cason Chambliss Fr. 5-11 Auburn, Ala. / Auburn HS Middle Distance/Distance
Ryan Dennison full bio Ryan Dennison Sr. 6-1 Brentwood, Tenn. / Brentwood HS Distance
William Dodson full bio William Dodson Jr. 6-4 Birmingham, Ala. / Mountain Brook HS Middle Distance
Xavier Dozier full bio Xavier Dozier Fr. 6-5 Roanoke, Ala. / Randolph County Sprints
Taylor Eady full bio Taylor Eady Fr. 5-3 Cullman, Ala. / West Point HS Hurdles/Jumps
Katherine Glass full bio Katherine Glass So. 5-4 Jasper, Ala. / Walker HS Middle Distance
Gabriel Goodwin full bio Gabriel Goodwin Jr. 6-1 Birmingham, Ala. / Corner HS Sprints/Jumps
Oliver Guice full bio Oliver Guice So. 5-9 Mandeville, La. / St. Paul's Hurdles
Marjorie Head full bio Marjorie Head So. 5-6 Columbiana, Ala. / Shelby County HS Middle Distance/Distance
Deja Hulbert full bio Deja Hulbert Jr. 5-3 Lithonia, GA / Marist HS Sprints
John Jacobs full bio John Jacobs Fr. 5-10 Albany, Ga. / Deerfield-Windsor HS Sprints/Jumps
Connor Jarecki full bio Connor Jarecki Sr. 6-4 Gadsden, Ala. / Gadsden City HS Throws
Javon Jones full bio Javon Jones Jr. 5-10 Mobile, Ala. / Cottage Hill Christian Academy Sprints/Jumps
Skyler Joneson full bio Skyler Joneson Fr. 5-8 Niceville, Fla. / Niceville HS Throws
Lauren Krzstowczyl full bio Lauren Krzstowczyl So. 5-3 Nashville, Tenn. / Independence HS Middle Distance
C.J. LeCroy full bio C.J. LeCroy Fr. 5-11 Isabella, Ala. / Isabella HS Throws
Alexus Lindsey full bio Alexus Lindsey So. 5-7 Holly Pond, Ala. / Fairview HS Hurdles/Jumps/Throws
Cameron Luster full bio Cameron Luster Jr. 6-4 Jonesboro, Ark. / Madisonville HS Jumps
Alli Messick full bio Alli Messick So. 5-6 Cullman, Ala. / St. Bernard Throws
Lauren Mims full bio Lauren Mims Fr. 5-5 Chelsea, Ala. / Chelsea HS Distance
Damian Mitchell full bio Damian Mitchell Sr. 5-8 Maplesville, Ala. / Maplesville HS Sprints
Kameren Morgan full bio Kameren Morgan Jr. 6-4 Bowie, Md. / St. Alban's School for Boys Throws
Madelyn Nicastro full bio Madelyn Nicastro Jr. 5-6 Huntsville, Ala. / Grissom High School Jumps/Throws
Jazmin Norris full bio Jazmin Norris So. 6-0 Vestavia Hills, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS Throws
Justin Peifer full bio Justin Peifer Sr. 5-7 Montgomery, Ala. / Saint James School Distance
Elise Pouilly full bio Elise Pouilly Sr. 5-4 Geneva, Ill. / Geneva HS Distance
Regan Rasmussen full bio Regan Rasmussen So. 5-6 Headland, Ala. / Providence Christian School Middle Distance/Distance
Annika Reitenga full bio Annika Reitenga Jr. 5-7 Tuscaloosa, Ala. / Alabama School of Fine Arts Middle Distance
Morgan Reynolds full bio Morgan Reynolds Sr. 5-1 Indian Springs, Ala. / The Westminster School at Oak Mountain Distance
Raleigh Schmidt full bio Raleigh Schmidt So. 5-10 Madison, Ala. / James Clemmons HS Distance
Ethan Scholtz full bio Ethan Scholtz Fr. 6-2 Hoover, Ala. / John Carroll Catholic HS Throws
Camp Shelor full bio Camp Shelor Fr.   Dothan, Ala. / - Middle Distance
Karmin Shute full bio Karmin Shute Sr. 5-7 Fayetteville, Ga. / The Walker School Sprints
Madelyn Sibley full bio Madelyn Sibley So. 5-6 Grant, Ala. / DAR HS Distance
Amir Sims full bio Amir Sims So. 6-0 Orlando, Fl. / Union Grove HS Sprints
Christophe Smith full bio Christophe Smith Fr. 6-0 Huntsville, Ala. / Grissom HS Distance
Drake Smith full bio Drake Smith Fr. 6-0 Pelham, Ala. / Kingwood Christian School Sprints
Garrett Talley full bio Garrett Talley Jr. 5-7 Collierville, Tenn. / Collierville HS Middle Distance
Jadaria Thomas full bio Jadaria Thomas So. 5-9 Childersburg, Ala. / Childersburg HS Sprints
Peter Toland full bio Peter Toland Fr. 5-7 Huntsville, Ala. / Huntsville HS Distance
Andrew Triplett full bio Andrew Triplett Jr. 6-4 Hermitage, Tenn. / Father Ryan HS Sprints/Hurdles
Taylor Trotman full bio Taylor Trotman Fr. 5-4 Birmingham, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS Sprints/Hurdles
Tamrah Tucker full bio Tamrah Tucker Fr. 5-1 Montgomery, Ala. / Montgomery Catholic Prep School Sprints
Ivan Villageois full bio Ivan Villageois So. 6-1 Montgomery, Ala. / Saint James HS Sprints/Jumps
Jamal Watkins full bio Jamal Watkins Sr. 5-7 Hampton, Ga. / Dodge City CC (Kan.) Sprints
Cody Watson full bio Cody Watson Fr. 6-1 Wetumpka, Ala. / Elmore County HS Distance
Chandler White full bio Chandler White Fr. 6-0 Tucker, Ga. / Lakeside HS Sprints
Margot Woolverton full bio Margot Woolverton Jr. 5-6 Birmingham, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS Middle Distance/Distance
Jakayla Wright full bio Jakayla Wright Fr. 5-8 Theodore, Ala. / Theodore HS Throws