2018-19 Men's Track and Field Roster

Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School Event
Troy Adams full bio Troy Adams Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/Previous School: Dothan, Ala. / Providence Christian School Event: Throws
DJ Albright full bio DJ Albright Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/Previous School: Alpharetta, Ga. / Milton HS Event: Sprints
Hayden Anabtawi full bio Hayden Anabtawi Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/Previous School: Auburn, Ala. / Auburn HS Event: Middle Distance
Luke Ballard full bio Luke Ballard Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/Previous School: Hoover, Ala. / Hoover HS Event: Throws
Mike Benning full bio Mike Benning Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/Previous School: Chattanooga, Tenn. / Baylor School Event: Sprints/Hurdles
Shakir Campbell full bio Shakir Campbell Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/Previous School: Pensacola, Fla. / Tate HS Event: Hurdles
Alexander Christopher full bio Alexander Christopher Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/Previous School: Fayetteville, Ga. / Sandy Creek HS Event: Sprints
Alvin Finch full bio Alvin Finch Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/Previous School: Birmingham, Ala. / Homewood HS Event: Distance
Gabriel Goodwin full bio Gabriel Goodwin Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/Previous School: Birmingham, Ala. / Corner HS Event: Sprints/Jumps
John Jacobs full bio John Jacobs Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/Previous School: Albany, Ga. / Deerfield-Windsor HS Event: Sprints/Jumps
Javon Jones full bio Javon Jones Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/Previous School: Mobile, Ala. / Cottage Hill Christian Academy Event: Sprints/Jumps
Jordan Jones full bio Jordan Jones Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/Previous School: Powder Springs, Ga. / Hiram HS Event: Sprints/Jumps
Lucas Lamb full bio Lucas Lamb Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/Previous School: Homewood, Ala. / Homewood HS Event: Distance
C.J. LeCroy full bio C.J. LeCroy Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/Previous School: Isabella, Ala. / Isabella HS Event: Throws
Derrick Maddox full bio Derrick Maddox Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/Previous School: Tuscaloosa, Ala. / Paul W Bryant HS Event: Throws
Kameren Morgan full bio Kameren Morgan Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/Previous School: Bowie, Md. / St. Alban's School for Boys Event: Throws
Griffin Riner full bio Griffin Riner Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/Previous School: Trussville, Ala. / Hewitt-Trussville HS Event: Middle Distance
Josh Ryce full bio Josh Ryce Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/Previous School: Williamsville, NY / The McCallie School Event: Sprints/Jumps
Raleigh Schmidt full bio Raleigh Schmidt Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/Previous School: Madison, Ala. / James Clemmons HS Event: Distance
Ethan Scholtz full bio Ethan Scholtz Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/Previous School: Hoover, Ala. / John Carroll Catholic HS Event: Throws
Amir Sims full bio Amir Sims Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/Previous School: Orlando, Fl. / Union Grove HS Event: Sprints
Brother Swagler full bio Brother Swagler Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/Previous School: Birmingham, Ala. / Mountain Brook HS Event: Middle Distance/Distance
Garrett Talley full bio Garrett Talley Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/Previous School: Collierville, Tenn. / Collierville HS Event: Middle Distance
Jim Vermilyea full bio Jim Vermilyea Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/Previous School: Newman, Ga. / Trinity Christian HS Event: Sprints
Cody Watson full bio Cody Watson Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/Previous School: Wetumpka, Ala. / Elmore County HS Event: Distance
Reece Weaver full bio Reece Weaver Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/Previous School: Fort Payne, Ala. / Fort Payne HS Event: Sprints
Beck Wilkes full bio Beck Wilkes Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/Previous School: Winfield, Ala. / Winfield HS Event: Distance

2018-19 Women's Track and Field Roster

Cl. Ht. Hometown/Previous School Event
Kamryn Bendolph full bio Kamryn Bendolph Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/Previous School: Madison, Ala. / Columbia HS Event: Sprints
Jaida Bolden full bio Jaida Bolden Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/Previous School: Dacula, Ga. / Archer HS Event: Sprints/Jumps
Rebecca Bryant full bio Rebecca Bryant Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/Previous School: Decatur, Ga. / Marist School Event: Sprints
J'Mya Burks full bio J'Mya Burks Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/Previous School: Huntsville, Ala. / Lee-Huntsville HS Event: Sprints
Manon Burris full bio Manon Burris Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/Previous School: Vestavia Hills, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS Event: Throws
Marjorie Head full bio Marjorie Head Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/Previous School: Columbiana, Ala. / Shelby County HS Event: Middle Distance/Distance
Madison Jackson full bio Madison Jackson Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/Previous School: Muscle Shoals, Ala. / Deshler HS Event: Throws
Alexus Lindsey full bio Alexus Lindsey Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/Previous School: Holly Pond, Ala. / Fairview HS Event: Hurdles/Jumps/Throws
Alli Messick full bio Alli Messick Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/Previous School: Cullman, Ala. / St. Bernard Event: Throws/Jumps
Jannah Moede full bio Jannah Moede Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/Previous School: Roswell, Ga. / Centennial HS Event: Sprints
Tinsley Moore full bio Tinsley Moore Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/Previous School: Madison, Ala. / Madison Academy Event: Sprints
Jazmin Norris full bio Jazmin Norris Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/Previous School: Vestavia Hills, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS Event: Throws
Megan Rasmussen full bio Megan Rasmussen Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/Previous School: Headland, Ala. / Providence Christian School Event: Middle Distance/Distance
Annika Reitenga full bio Annika Reitenga Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/Previous School: Tuscaloosa, Ala. / Alabama School of Fine Arts Event: Middle Distance
Monasia Taylor full bio Monasia Taylor Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/Previous School: Lawrenceville, Ga. / Archer HS Event: Sprints
Taylor Trotman full bio Taylor Trotman Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/Previous School: Birmingham, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS Event: Sprints/Hurdles
Alicia Willis full bio Alicia Willis Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/Previous School: Ackworth, Ga. / North Paulding HS Event: Hurdles/Jumps