Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Result Time Links
October
Mon. 28 at South Alabama # TBA
 
November
Sat. 9 at Huntingdon 5:00 PM CST
Fri. 15 vs. Agnes Scott 6:00 PM CST
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic
Sat. 16 vs. Covenant 2:00 PM CST
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic
Fri. 22 vs. LeTourneau TBA
  Millsaps Tourney @ Jackson, Miss.
Sun. 24 vs. Ozarks (Ark.) 11:00 AM CST
  Millsaps Tourney @ Jackson, Miss.
Tue. 26 vs. Berea 5:00 PM CST
Sat. 30 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) TBA
  UC Santa Cruz Tourney @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
 
December
Sun. 1 at UC Santa Cruz 3:00 PM PST
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- West Field House
Sat. 7 vs. Louisiana Col. 2:00 PM CST
Sat. 14 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) 2:00 PM CST
Wed. 18 vs. Millsaps * 1:00 PM CST
Mon. 30 at Piedmont TBA
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Centre * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 5 vs. Sewanee * 1:00 PM CST
Fri. 10 at Hendrix * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 12 at Rhodes * 1:00 PM CST
Fri. 17 at Berry * 5:00 PM CST
Sun. 19 at Oglethorpe * 1:00 PM EST
Fri. 24 vs. Berry * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 26 vs. Oglethorpe * 1:00 PM CST
Fri. 31 at Centre * 5:00 PM CST
 
February
Sun. 2 at Sewanee * 1:00 PM CST
Fri. 7 vs. Hendrix * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 9 vs. Rhodes * 1:00 PM CST
Sat. 15 at Millsaps * 1:00 PM CST
Sat. 22 vs. TBD TBA
  SAA Tournament @ TBA
Sat. 29 vs. TBD TBA
  SAA Tournament @ TBA
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. TBD TBA
  SAA Tournament @ TBA
Fri. 6 vs. TBD TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ TBA
Sat. 7 vs. TBD TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ TBA
 
November
Sat. 17 vs. Oglethorpe L, 70-56 Final
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 18 vs. Oglethorpe W, 79-64 Final
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic @ Birmingham, Ala.
  at Birmingham-Southern W, 69-54 Final
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic
Sun. 5 at Ga. Southwestern # L, 66-50 Final
Wed. 15 at Louisiana Col. L, 77-53 Final
  H.O. West Fieldhouse
Sat. 18 vs. Washington and Lee L, 76-65 Final - OT
  @ Salem, Va.
Sun. 19 at Roanoke W, 62-54 Final
Tue. 28 vs. Covenant W, 73-69 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Emory W, 65-53 Final
Tue. 12 at Rose-Hulman L, 64-39 Final
Fri. 15 at Huntingdon L, 55-51 Final
Mon. 18 vs. Emory & Henry L, 67-45 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga. (Dorough Field House)
Tue. 19 vs. Centenary (La.) W, 77-69 Final
  @ Dorough Field House - Atlanta, Ga.
Thu. 28 vs. Worcester St. W, 61-48 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Belhaven W, 66-64 Final - OT
 
January
Tue. 2 vs. Millsaps * W, 62-57 Final
Fri. 5 at Centre * L, 63-39 Final
Sun. 7 at Sewanee * W, 77-73 Final - OT
Fri. 12 vs. Hendrix * L, 83-72 Final - 2OT
Sun. 14 vs. Rhodes * W, 78-71 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Berry * L, 62-56 Final
Sun. 21 vs. Oglethorpe * L, 79-70 Final
Fri. 26 at Berry * L, 61-43 Final
Sun. 28 at Oglethorpe * L, 62-44 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Centre * W, 64-48 Final
Sun. 4 vs. Sewanee * L, 57-43 Final
Fri. 9 at Hendrix * L, 66-60 Final
Sun. 11 at Rhodes * L, 58-47 Final
Sat. 17 at Millsaps * W, 82-77 Final - OT
Fri. 23 vs. Hendrix L, 62-51 Final
  @ Dorough Field House/Atlanta, Ga.
 
November
Tue. 15 at Piedmont L, 52-39 Final
Fri. 18 at DePauw L, 54-43 Final
  DePauw Tipoff Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Texas-Dallas L, 71-48 Final
  DePauw Tournament @ Greencastle, Ind.
Tue. 22 vs. Louisiana Col. W, 56-45 Final
Sat. 26 at Mary Hardin-Baylor L, 72-48 Final
Mon. 28 at Texas-Tyler L, 51-40 Final
 
December
Fri. 9 vs. Piedmont W, 61-55 Final
Sat. 10 at Covenant W, 70-60 Final - OT
Fri. 16 vs. Rust W, 61-58 Final
Wed. 28 at Belhaven L, 68-62 Final
 
January
Mon. 2 at Millsaps * W, 61-45 Final
Tue. 3 vs. Agnes Scott W, 70-38 Final
Fri. 6 at Rhodes * W, 61-48 Final
Sun. 8 at Hendrix * W, 54-53 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 64-55 Final
Sun. 15 vs. Berry * W, 70-47 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Centre * W, 52-40 Final
Sun. 22 vs. Sewanee * W, 69-60 Final
Fri. 27 at Centre * W, 60-50 Final
Sun. 29 at Sewanee * L, 62-45 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Rhodes * L, 47-40 Final
Sun. 5 vs. Hendrix * L, 73-63 Final
Fri. 10 at Oglethorpe * W, 55-49 Final
Sun. 12 at Berry * L, 59-58 Final - OT
  Senior Day
Sat. 18 vs. Millsaps * W, 73-66 Final
Fri. 24 vs. Rhodes % W, 59-51 Final
  SAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 25 vs. Oglethorpe % W, 72-56 Final
  SAA Semifinals
Sun. 26 vs. Hendrix % L, 60-55 Final
  SAA Championship
 
November
Mon. 9 at Samford (Exh.) # L, 65-36 Final
  Pete Hanna Center - Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 14 at LaGrange W, 57-40 Final
  LaGrange, Ga.
Fri. 20 vs. Emory W, 54-44 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 21 vs. Huntingdon W, 82-55 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Tue. 24 vs. Covenant W, 79-39 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Mon. 30 at Agnes Scott W, 70-49 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
December
Tue. 15 vs. Belhaven W, 59-50 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Wed. 16 at Rust W, 64-51 Final
  Holly Springs, Miss.
Tue. 29 vs. Emory W, 64-56 Final
  Berry College Classic @ Rome, Ga.
Wed. 30 vs. Louisiana Col. W, 60-37 Final
  Berry College Classic @ Rome, Ga.
 
January
Sun. 3 vs. Millsaps * W, 68-54 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 8 at Berry * W, 55-44 Final
  Rome, Ga.
Sun. 10 at Oglethorpe * L, 58-56 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Wed. 13 vs. Rust W, 51-44 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 16 at Millsaps * W, 60-49 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Fri. 22 vs. Centre * W, 51-46 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 24 vs. Sewanee * W, 71-51 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 29 at Rhodes * L, 62-57 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 31 at Hendrix * W, 75-63 Final
  Conway, Ark.
 
February
Fri. 5 at Centre * W, 67-51 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Sun. 7 at Sewanee * W, 79-62 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 12 vs. Berry * W, 60-49 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 14 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 65-47 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 19 vs. Rhodes * W, 64-52 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum - Lettermen's Night
Sun. 21 vs. Hendrix * L, 55-51 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 26 vs. Berry % W, 76-68 Final
  SAA Championship Quarterfinal (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Sat. 27 vs. Oglethorpe % W, 64-45 Final
  SAA Championship Semifinal (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Sun. 28 vs. Millsaps % W, 52-42 Final
  SAA Championship Final (Bill Battle Coliseum)
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Lynchburg % W, 56-50 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship - First Round @ Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville College)
Sat. 5 at Maryville (Tenn.) % L, 63-56 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship - Second Round
 
November
Sat. 17 vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor L, 77-71 Final
  Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic
Tue. 20 vs. Louisiana Col. L, 66-51 Final
Sat. 24 vs. LeTourneau W, 53-42 Final
  Millsaps Thanksgiving Tournament @ Jackson, Miss.
Sun. 25 vs. Howard Payne L, 57-55 Final
  Millsaps Thanksgiving Tournament @ Jackson, Miss.
Wed. 28 vs. Agnes Scott W, 64-44 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Piedmont W, 62-58 Final
Sat. 8 at Emory L, 69-31 Final
Mon. 17 vs. Huntingdon L, 81-58 Final
Thu. 20 vs. Calvin L, 65-49 Final
  Quality Suites Holiday Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 21 vs. Hope L, 79-37 Final
  Quality Suites Holiday Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
 
January
Tue. 1 at Millsaps * L, 60-22 Final
Fri. 4 vs. Oglethorpe * L, 65-48 Final
Sun. 6 vs. Berry * W, 73-59 Final
Fri. 11 at Rhodes * W, 59-55 Final
Sun. 13 at Hendrix * W, 74-61 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Sewanee * W, 53-50 Final
Sun. 20 vs. Centre * W, 56-43 Final
Fri. 25 at Sewanee * L, 72-69 Final - 2OT
Sun. 27 at Centre * L, 65-54 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 at Oglethorpe * L, 65-48 Final
Sun. 3 at Berry * L, 60-58 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Rhodes * L, 62-56 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Hendrix * W, 65-54 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Millsaps * L, 69-64 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Rhodes L, 63-43 Final
  SAA quarterfinal @ Jackson, Miss.
 
November
Sat. 16 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 72-37 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Mon. 18 vs. Oakwood W, 77-39 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 23 at Piedmont L, 63-59 Final
  Demorest, Ga.
Tue. 26 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) L, 79-66 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Millsaps * W, 74-70 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Tue. 3 vs. Agnes Scott W, 66-62 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 14 vs. Piedmont L, 87-70 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Mon. 16 vs. Huntingdon L, 58-57 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 29 vs. Ferrum L, 87-74 Final
  Bancorp South Holiday Classic (Memphis, Tenn.) @ Memphis, Tenn.
Mon. 30 vs. Westminster (Mo.) L, 82-76 Final
  Bancorp South Holiday Classic (Memphis, Tenn.) @ Memphis, Tenn.
 
January
Sun. 5 vs. Rust W, 97-66 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 10 at Sewanee * W, 56-37 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 12 at Centre * L, 89-81 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Sat. 18 at Millsaps * L, 59-48 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Tue. 21 at Huntingdon L, 72-64 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
Fri. 24 vs. Hendrix * W, 55-43 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 26 vs. Rhodes * L, 74-59 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 31 at Berry * W, 94-89 Final
  Rome, Ga.
 
February
Sun. 2 at Oglethorpe * W, 65-57 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 7 at Hendrix * L, 77-69 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Sun. 9 at Rhodes * L, 75-57 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Fri. 14 vs. Centre * L, 89-77 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 16 vs. Sewanee * W, 66-56 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 21 vs. Oglethorpe * L, 71-69 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 23 vs. Berry * L, 80-75 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 28 vs. Berry L, 76-70 Final
  2014 SAA Championship - Quarterfinals (Memphis, Tenn.) @ Memphis, TN
 
November
Thu. 15 at Agnes Scott L, 56-40 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 17 at LaGrange L, 70-58 Final
  LaGrange, Ga.
Tue. 20 vs. Mobile W, 58-56 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Mon. 26 at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 72-43 Final
  Maryville, Tenn.
Fri. 30 vs. Emory L, 82-59 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
 
December
Mon. 3 vs. Oakwood W, 90-49 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Tue. 4 vs. Auburn-Montgomery L, 54-47 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 15 at Millsaps * L, 64-42 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Tue. 18 at Mobile L, 66-54 Final
  Mobile, Ala.
Sat. 29 vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 72-23 Final
  Sheraton Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Sun. 30 vs. Centenary (La.) W, 79-77 Final
  Birmingham Southern Sheraton Classic Sheraton Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Sewanee * W, 61-58 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 6 vs. Centre * L, 67-66 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Wed. 9 vs. Rust W, 77-66 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 12 vs. Millsaps * L, 63-51 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 18 at Hendrix * W, 73-62 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Sun. 20 at Rhodes * L, 71-58 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Fri. 25 vs. Berry * W, 64-63 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 27 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 63-50 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Hendrix * W, 77-56 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 3 vs. Rhodes * L, 73-62 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 8 at Centre * L, 75-69 Final - OT
  Danville, Ky.
Sun. 10 at Sewanee * W, 66-32 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 15 at Oglethorpe * W, 81-64 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 17 at Berry * L, 64-60 Final
  Rome, Ga.
Fri. 22 vs. Berry L, 81-76 Final
  SAA Quarterfinal @ Jackson, Miss.
 
November
Sat. 15 vs. Piedmont L, 68-63 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Thu. 20 vs. Huntingdon W, 71-60 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 22 at Agnes Scott W, 48-44 Final
  Decatur, Ga.
Tue. 25 at Emory W, 64-45 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 30 at Millsaps * L, 57-42 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
 
December
Tue. 2 vs. Agnes Scott W, 76-36 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 12 vs. LaGrange W, 77-63 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 14 at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 73-39 Final
  Maryville, Tenn.
Tue. 16 at Huntingdon L, 64-62 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
Mon. 29 at Piedmont L, 76-60 Final
  Piedmont Cancer Awareness Tournament (Demorest, Ga.)
Tue. 30 vs. Salem W, 64-56 Final
  Piedmont Cancer Awareness Tournament (Demorest, Ga.) @ Demorest, Ga.
 
January
Sun. 4 vs. Rust W, 73-68 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 9 at Centre * L, 80-70 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Sun. 11 at Sewanee * L, 71-53 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 17 vs. Millsaps * L, 64-44 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 23 vs. Berry * L, 80-60 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 25 vs. Oglethorpe * L, 73-67 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 30 vs. Rhodes * W, 58-57 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
 
February
Sun. 1 vs. Hendrix * W, 75-68 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 6 at Berry * L, 74-59 Final
  Rome, Ga.
Sun. 8 at Oglethorpe * L, 84-73 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 13 vs. Centre * W, 62-56 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 15 vs. Sewanee * L, 78-73 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 20 at Rhodes * L, 78-53 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 22 at Hendrix * W, 89-86 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Fri. 27 at Millsaps L, 85-64 Final
  SAA Championship (Jackson, Miss.)
 
November
Sat. 20 vs. Rose-Hulman W, 67-60 Final
  Birmingham Southern Classic
Sun. 21 vs. Rust W, 65-47 Final
  Birmingham-Southern Tournment
Tue. 23 at Troy L, 58-35 Final
Sun. 28 vs. Emory W, 85-60 Final
 
December
Fri. 3 at DePauw * L, 68-39 Final
Sun. 5 at Centre * W, 70-57 Final
Sun. 12 vs. Berry W, 87-58 Final
Sat. 18 at East Tex. Baptist L, 64-60 Final
Sun. 19 vs. Dallas L, 64-52 Final
  @ Longview, TX
Mon. 20 at LeTourneau W, 65-53 Final
Fri. 31 vs. Sewanee * W, 90-48 Final
 
January
Sun. 2 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 74-50 Final
  Birmingham, Ala.
Wed. 5 at Berry L, 56-46 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Rhodes * W, 75-68 Final - OT
Fri. 14 vs. Austin * W, 57-52 Final
Sun. 16 vs. Colorado Col. * W, 65-44 Final
Fri. 21 at Millsaps * W, 63-46 Final
Sun. 23 at Hendrix * L, 71-65 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Southwestern (Tex.) * W, 78-71 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Trinity (Tex.) * L, 72-61 Final
 
February
Fri. 4 at Sewanee * W, 60-58 Final
Sun. 6 at Oglethorpe * L, 69-67 Final
  Home
Sat. 12 at Rhodes * L, 75-71 Final
Fri. 18 vs. DePauw * L, 75-65 Final
Sun. 20 vs. Centre * W, 84-81 Final - OT
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event