Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Result Time Links
February
Sat. 9 vs. Alabama Huntsville L, 25-11 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Sewanee * L, 18-10 Final
Tue. 19 at Montevallo L, 16-7 Final
Fri. 22 at Piedmont W, 16-9 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Point Univ. W, 16-9 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 at Rhodes * L, 17-8 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Kenyon L, 22-10 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 8 vs. Berry * W, 18-3 Final
Fri. 15 at Southwestern (Tex.) W, 15-10 Final
Tue. 19 vs. North Central (Ill.) L, 19-13 Final
Sat. 23 vs. SCAD L, 24-7 Final
Wed. 27 at Huntingdon W, 17-6 Final
Sat. 30 at Oglethorpe * W, 13-3 Final
 
April
Sat. 6 at Centre * L, 23-9 Final
Tue. 9 vs. Reinhardt L, 17-11 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Hendrix * W, 25-21 Final
  Senior Day
Fri. 19 vs. Hendrix % L, 16-11 Final
  SAA Tournament Quarterfinals @ Memphis, Tenn.
 
February
Sat. 11 vs. Tenn. Wesleyan W, 9-8 Final
  Panther Stadium
Tue. 21 vs. Augustana (IL) L, 20-9 Final
  Panther Stadium
Sat. 25 vs. Carthage L, 17-8 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn. @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Mon. 27 vs. Ferrum W, 19-14 Final
  Panther Stadium
 
March
Mon. 5 vs. Aquinas W, 15-13 Final
  Panther Stadium
Wed. 7 vs. Reinhardt W, 12-11 Final - 2OT
  Panther Stadium
Wed. 21 at LaGrange W, 19-6 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Agnes Scott W, 23-3 Final
  Panther Stadium
Sun. 25 vs. Centre * L, 18-6 Final
  Panther Stadium
Sat. 31 at Colorado Col. * L, 18-5 Final
  Colorado Springs, Colo.
 
April
Sat. 7 at Millsaps * W, 12-11 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Tue. 10 at Berry L, 23-10 Final
  Mount Berry, Ga.
Fri. 20 at Sewanee * L, 19-8 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 22 vs. Dallas * W, 19-5 Final
  Panther Stadium
Sat. 28 vs. Colorado Col. L, 18-8 Final
  SCAC Championship - Semifinal 2012 SCAC Championship (Sewanee, Tenn.) @ Sewanee, Tenn.
 
February
Thu. 1 at Truett-McConnell # 2:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 vs. Huntingdon W, 32-0 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Ala.-Huntsville L, 25-10 Final
Sat. 17 at Reinhardt L, 21-17 Final
Sat. 24 at Sewanee * L, 15-11 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Centre * L, 24-14 Final
Wed. 14 at LaGrange W, 26-7 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Transylvania L, 21-8 Final
  @ Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Tue. 20 vs. Piedmont W, 22-9 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Rhodes * L, 26-15 Final
Mon. 26 vs. Kalamazoo W, 16-11 Final
Thu. 29 at Rhodes Cancelled
Sat. 31 at Hendrix * W, 22-16 Final
 
April
Wed. 4 at Point Univ. W, 23-10 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 19-1 Final
  Senior Day
Fri. 13 vs. Berry * W, 20-5 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Hendrix % W, 19-14 Final
  SAA Tournament Quarterfinal
Sun. 22 at Rhodes % L, 24-8 Final
  SAA Tournament Semifinals
 
February
Sat. 11 vs. Point Univ. W, 13-6 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Sewanee * L, 14-7 Final
Wed. 22 at Piedmont L, 15-6 Final
Sat. 25 at Centre * L, 15-5 Final
Sun. 26 vs. Carthage L, 19-16 Final
  @ Sewanee, TN
 
March
Thu. 2 vs. Adrian W, 19-10 Final
Sat. 4 at Rhodes * L, 24-13 Final
Thu. 9 at Huntingdon W, 19-11 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) L, 12-7 Final
Sat. 18 at Oglethorpe * W, 19-3 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Hendrix * W, 17-16 Final
  Senior Day
Sun. 26 vs. Southwestern (Tex.) L, 23-15 Final
  @ Sewanee, TN
Wed. 29 vs. DePauw L, 20-13 Final
  @ Sewanee,TN
 
April
Tue. 4 vs. Millsaps * W, 18-4 Final
Sat. 8 at Berry * L, 11-10 Final
  Senior Day
Fri. 21 at Centre % L, 16-15 Final
 
February
Sat. 14 vs. Millsaps * L, 20-11 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
Sat. 28 at Rhodes * L, 18-4 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
 
March
Mon. 2 vs. Piedmont L, 24-6 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
Wed. 4 vs. Otterbein L, 13-12 Final - 2OT
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
Thu. 12 vs. Tenn. Wesleyan L, 22-7 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
Sat. 21 at Berry * L, 13-6 Final
  Rome, Ga.
Fri. 27 at Oglethorpe * W, 11-8 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 29 at Centre * L, 14-11 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Tue. 31 at Huntingdon W, 14-12 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Hendrix * W, 12-11 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
Fri. 10 at LaGrange W, 11-5 Final
  LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 11 vs. Sewanee * L, 16-9 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
Sat. 18 at Centre % L, 19-10 Final
  SAA Championship Quarterfinal (Danville, Ky.)
 
February
Sat. 20 vs. Centre * W, 14-13 Final
  Battle Field @ Krulak Stadium
Wed. 24 at Piedmont W, 10-7 Final
  Demorest, Ga.
Sat. 27 vs. Rhodes * L, 14-11 Final
  Battle Field @ Krulak Stadium
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Adrian W, 15-12 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Thu. 3 vs. Alma W, 11-5 Final
  Battle Field @ Krulak Stadium
Sat. 5 at Hendrix * W, 11-9 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Tue. 8 vs. Montevallo W, 21-7 Final
  Battle Field @ Krulak Stadium
Thu. 10 vs. Beloit W, 23-6 Final
  Battle Field @ Krulak Stadium
Tue. 15 vs. Clarkson L, 20-5 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 20 vs. St. Lawrence L, 18-7 Final
  @ Sarasota, Fla.
Mon. 21 vs. Allegheny L, 12-3 Final
  @ Bradenton, Fla.
Sat. 26 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 22-13 Final
  Battle Field @ Krulak Stadium
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Berry * W, 18-10 Final
  Battle Field @ Krulak Stadium
Wed. 6 vs. Huntingdon Cancelled
  Battle Field @ Krulak Stadium
Tue. 12 vs. LaGrange W, 20-2 Final
  Battle Field @ Krulak Stadium
Sat. 16 at Sewanee * W, 12-11 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 22 vs. Hendrix W, 21-10 Final
  SAA Championship Quarterfinal (Battle Field @ Krulak Stadium)
Sun. 24 at Rhodes L, 16-10 Final
  SAA Championship Semifinal (Memphis, Tenn.)
 
February
Sat. 15 at Millsaps * W, 16-15 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Sat. 22 vs. Centre * L, 21-9 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
Wed. 26 vs. LaGrange W, 19-10 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Rhodes * L, 15-13 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
Wed. 5 vs. Reinhardt L, 21-18 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
Sun. 9 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 18-8 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
Wed. 19 at Va. Wesleyan L, 8-5 Final
  Virginia Beach, Va.
Thu. 20 at N.C. Wesleyan W, 21-9 Final
  Rocky Mount, N.C.
Sat. 22 vs. Berry * W, 14-11 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
Mon. 24 vs. Buffalo St. L, 19-7 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
Thu. 27 vs. Calvin W, 15-11 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
 
April
Thu. 3 vs. Huntingdon W, 12-10 Final
  Battle Field @ Panther Stadium
Sat. 5 at Hendrix * W, 15-3 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Sat. 12 at Sewanee * L, 22-13 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 19 vs. Millsaps % W, 14-10 Final
  SAA Championship Quarterfinal (Battle Field @ Panther Stadium)
Sat. 26 vs. Sewanee L, 22-8 Final
  SAA Semifinal @ Danville, Ky.
 
February
Sat. 16 vs. Tenn. Wesleyan W, 17-11 Final
  Panther Stadium
Sat. 23 at Berry * L, 14-13 Final
  Rome, Ga.
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Millsaps * L, 16-7 Final
Mon. 4 vs. Reinhardt W, 23-10 Final
  Panther Stadium
Wed. 6 vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 16-8 Final
  Hendersonville, Tenn. (Pope John Paul II High School) @ Hendersonville, TN
Fri. 8 at Centre * L, 14-5 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Sat. 9 vs. Carthage L, 15-6 Final
  Danville, Ky. @ Danville, Ky.
Sun. 17 vs. Otterbein W, 12-10 Final
  Panther Stadium
Tue. 19 vs. Claremont-M-S L, 17-4 Final
  Lake Lytal Park Complex (West Palm Beach, Fla.) @ West Palm Beach, FL
Thu. 21 vs. Washington and Jefferson W, 12-8 Final
  Lake Lytal Park Complex (West Palm Beach, Fla.) @ West Palm Beach, FL
Sat. 30 at Huntingdon L, 13-12 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
 
April
Sat. 6 at Oglethorpe * W, 16-2 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 13 vs. Sewanee * L, 20-16 Final
  Panther Stadium
Sat. 20 at Berry L, 16-12 Final
  SAA Championship Quarterfinal
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Carthage W, 13-11 Final
Mon. 7 vs. Kenyon W, 13-12 Final - 2OT
Sun. 13 vs. Pomona-Pitzer L, 17-3 Final
  @ University of Texas-Dallas
Tue. 15 vs. Nazareth L, 20-6 Final
  @ Dallas, Texas
Thu. 17 at Dallas W, 13-6 Final
Wed. 23 vs. Colorado Col. * L, 20-16 Final
Fri. 25 vs. Washington & Jefferson L, 12-10 Final
Wed. 30 at Agnes Scott W, 17-4 Final
 
April
Fri. 1 vs. LaGrange W, 20-0 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Millsaps * W, 16-4 Final
Fri. 8 at Centre * L, 19-18 Final - OT
Sat. 9 vs. Fontbonne W, 18-11 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
Sat. 16 vs. Berry L, 17-15 Final
Tue. 19 vs. Sewanee * L, 23-11 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Millsaps W, 21-1 Final
  SCAC Tournament
Sat. 23 vs. Sewanee L, 20-11 Final
  SCAC Tournament @ Birmingham, Ala.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event