Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Result Time Links
February
Fri. 7 at Piedmont 7:00 PM EST
Sat. 8 vs. Emory 1:00 PM EST
  @ Demorest, Ga. (Piedmont College)
Sun. 9 vs. Va. Wesleyan 12:00 PM EST
  @ Demorest, Ga. (Piedmont College)
Sat. 15 at LaGrange 1:00 PM EST
  at LaGrange 4:00 PM EST
Sun. 16 vs. LaGrange 1:00 PM CST
Sat. 22 vs. Edgewood 12:00 PM CST
  @ Jackson, Miss. (Millsaps College)
  vs. Centenary (La.) 2:00 PM CST
  @ Jackson, Miss. (Millsaps College)
Tue. 25 vs. Covenant 4:00 PM CST
Wed. 26 at Huntingdon 6:00 PM CST
Sat. 29 at Rhodes * 1:00 PM CST
  at Rhodes * 4:00 PM CST
 
March
Sun. 1 at Rhodes * 1:00 PM CST
Tue. 3 vs. Huntingdon 6:00 PM CST
Sat. 7 vs. Millsaps * 1:00 PM CST
  vs. Millsaps * 4:00 PM CST
Sun. 8 vs. Millsaps * 1:00 PM CDT
Fri. 13 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) 3:00 PM CDT
  vs. Emory 6:00 PM CDT
Sun. 15 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) 11:00 AM CDT
  vs. Emory 2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 17 at Covenant 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 at Berry * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Berry * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 22 at Berry * 1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 24 vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:30 PM CDT
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) 4:30 PM CDT
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
Thu. 26 vs. Piedmont 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 28 at Sewanee * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Sewanee * 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 29 at Sewanee * 12:00 PM CDT
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Hendrix * 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Hendrix * 4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 5 vs. Hendrix * 1:00 PM CDT
Fri. 10 vs. Centre * 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 11 vs. Centre * 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Centre * 4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 17 at Oglethorpe * 6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 18 at Oglethorpe * 2:00 PM EDT
  at Oglethorpe * 5:15 PM EDT
 
February
Fri. 9 vs. Methodist W, 22-11 Final
  @ Huntingdon Firehouse Classic
Sun. 11 vs. Rhodes Cancelled
  Cancelled due to weather @ Huntingdon Firehouse Classic
Fri. 16 at Piedmont L, 12-3 Final
  at Piedmont W, 7-6 Final
  Piedmont College Early Spring Classic
Sun. 18 at Piedmont L, 17-2 Final
  Piedmont College Early Spring Classic
Tue. 20 vs. LaGrange W, 10-6 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Wheaton (Ill.) W, 5-3 Final
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) L, 12-2 Final
Sun. 25 vs. North Park Cancelled
  vs. North Park Cancelled
Tue. 27 vs. Emory W, 3-0 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Adrian L, 7-4 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Hendrix * W, 6-2 Final
  vs. Hendrix * L, 5-4 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 4 vs. Hendrix * L, 15-3 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 7 vs. Huntingdon W, 9-3 Final
Fri. 9 at Berry * L, 7-2 Final
  at Berry * L, 6-2 Final
Sat. 10 at Berry * L, 16-10 Final
Thu. 15 vs. Stevens Institute W, 9-3 Final
Sat. 17 at Sewanee * W, 7-4 Final
Sun. 18 at Sewanee * W, 6-1 Final
  at Sewanee * W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 21 at Emory W, 13-6 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Millsaps * L, 14-4 Final
  vs. Millsaps * W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 25 vs. Millsaps * W, 15-5 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 27 at Huntingdon W, 12-9 Final
Fri. 30 at Rhodes * L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 31 at Rhodes * L, 12-4 Final
  at Rhodes * L, 10-6 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 at Huntingdon W, 12-0 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 7 vs. Centre * W, 4-3 Final
Sun. 8 vs. Centre * W, 13-7 Final
  vs. Centre * L, 1-0 Final
  Senior Day
Fri. 13 at Oglethorpe * W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 14 at Oglethorpe * W, 16-8 Final
  at Oglethorpe * W, 11-5 Final
Tue. 17 at Covenant L, 7-6 Final
Thu. 19 vs. Millsaps % W, 9-4 Final
  SAA Tournament @ Mount Berry, Ga.
Fri. 20 at Berry % L, 15-0 Final - 7 innings
  SAA Tournament
  vs. Millsaps % L, 9-7 Final
  SAA Tournament @ Mount Berry, Ga.
Tue. 24 vs. Piedmont L, 11-2 Final
 
February
Fri. 8 at No. 24 LaGrange L, 7-2 Final
Sat. 9 vs. No. 24 LaGrange L, 5-2 Final
  vs. No. 24 LaGrange W, 4-1 Final
Fri. 15 at No. 4 Trinity W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 16 at No. 4 Trinity L, 5-0 Final
Sun. 17 at No. 4 Trinity L, 5-4 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 22 vs. DePauw W, 8-1 Final
  at Hoover Metropolitan Complex
Sat. 23 vs. North Park W, 6-5 Final
  at Hoover Metropolitan Complex
Sun. 24 vs. Thomas More W, 4-1 Final
  at Hoover Metropolitan Complex
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh W, 8-3 Final
  vs. Adrian W, 9-2 Final
Mon. 4 vs. Roanoke W, 7-0 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Roanoke W, 7-3 Final
Fri. 8 at Millsaps * W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 9 at Millsaps * W, 15-6 Final
  at Millsaps * W, 9-1 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Emory W, 8-4 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Rhodes * W, 6-5 Final
  vs. Rhodes * L, 10-2 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Rhodes * L, 9-6 Final
Tue. 19 at No. 13 Huntingdon W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 23 at Hendrix * W, 3-1 Final - 11 innings
  at Hendrix * L, 4-1 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 24 at Hendrix * L, 7-4 Final
Tue. 26 vs. No. 12 Huntingdon W, 4-2 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Berry * L, 17-0 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Berry * W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 31 vs. Berry * W, 12-2 Final - 8 innings
 
April
Tue. 2 at Emory L, 7-3 Final
Fri. 5 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 6-0 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 11-2 Final
  Mitchell's Place Day
  vs. Oglethorpe * W, 8-0 Final
  Mitchell's Place Day
Tue. 9 vs. Covenant Cancelled
Sat. 13 at Centre * L, 4-3 Final
  at Centre * W, 7-5 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 14 at Centre * W, 15-3 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 16 at No. 14 Piedmont W, 14-7 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Sewanee * W, 5-3 Final
  Professor Appreciation Day
Sat. 20 vs. Sewanee * W, 14-4 Final - 7 innings
  Senior Day
  vs. Sewanee * W, 3-1 Final
  Senior Day
Fri. 26 vs. Sewanee % W, 11-10 Final
  SAA Tournament First Round @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 27 vs. Oglethorpe % W, 4-3 Final
  SAA Tournament Quarterfinals @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 28 vs. Oglethorpe % W, 4-3 Final
  SAA Tournament Semifinal @ Birmingham, Ala.
 
May
Sun. 5 vs. Rhodes % W, 11-4 Final
  SAA Championship Series - Game 1 @ Birmingham, Ala.
Mon. 6 vs. Rhodes % W, 6-3 Final
  SAA Championship Series - Game 2 @ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 17 vs. No. 14 LaGrange % W, 15-6 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Birmingham, Ala.
  vs. No. 14 LaGrange % L, 11-7 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 18 vs. No. 14 LaGrange % L, 6-4 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Birmingham, Ala.
  vs. No. 14 LaGrange % W, 8-5 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sun. 19 vs. No. 14 LaGrange % W, 14-6 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 24 vs. No. 17 Coe % W, 6-4 Final - 12 innings
  NCAA Super Regional @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 25 vs. No. 17 Coe % W, 11-2 Final
  NCAA Super Regional @ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 31 vs. Heidelberg % W, 6-1 Final
  NCAA World Series @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
 
June
Sat. 1 vs. No. 22 Johns Hopkins % W, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
  Division III World Series @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sun. 2 vs. No. 22 Johns Hopkins % W, 15-4 Final
  NCAA World Series @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Tue. 4 vs. No. 6 Chapman % L, 6-4 Final
  D3CS Game 1 @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  vs. No. 6 Chapman % L, 11-0 Final
  D3CS Game 2 @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
 
February
Fri. 10 vs. Methodist W, 3-1 Final
  @ Piedmont College
Sat. 11 vs. Chris. Newport W, 15-5 Final
  @ Piedmont College
Sun. 12 at Piedmont L, 4-3 Final
Tue. 14 at LaGrange W, 8-5 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Concordia (TX) W, 13-5 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Concordia (TX) W, 8-2 Final
Sun. 19 vs. Concordia (TX) L, 6-2 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Washington (Mo.) W, 3-1 Final
  vs. North Park W, 14-8 Final
Sun. 26 vs. North Park W, 9-3 Final
  vs. Washington (Mo.) W, 5-4 Final
Tue. 28 vs. Huntingdon Cancelled
 
March
Thu. 2 vs. Adrian L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Wis.-Oshkosh W, 6-3 Final
  vs. Transylvania W, 6-2 Final
Tue. 7 at Huntingdon Cancelled
Fri. 10 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 7-4 Final
  vs. Oglethorpe * W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 5-4 Final
Wed. 15 vs. Emory L, 4-1 Final
Sat. 18 at Centre * W, 9-0 Final
  at Centre * W, 1-0 Final - 9 innings
Sun. 19 at Centre * L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 25 at Hendrix * W, 8-7 Final
  at Hendrix * W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 26 at Hendrix * W, 16-7 Final
Tue. 28 vs. LaGrange W, 4-1 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Rhodes * W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Rhodes * W, 10-0 Final
Sun. 2 vs. Rhodes * W, 6-2 Final
Tue. 4 vs. Piedmont W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Berry * W, 8-3 Final
  vs. Berry * W, 7-3 Final
Sun. 9 vs. Berry * W, 4-3 Final
Fri. 14 at Millsaps * W, 11-3 Final
Sat. 15 at Millsaps * W, 13-12 Final
  at Millsaps * L, 4-1 Final
Tue. 18 at Emory Cancelled
Sat. 22 vs. Sewanee * W, 4-2 Final
  vs. Sewanee * W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 23 vs. Sewanee * W, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
Fri. 28 vs. Centre % W, 7-5 Final
  SAA Tournament First Round
Sat. 29 vs. Berry % W, 6-3 Final
  SAA Tournament Quarterfinals
Sun. 30 vs. Berry % W, 7-2 Final
  SAA Tournament Semifinals
 
May
Sat. 6 vs. Rhodes % W, 7-6 Final
  SAA Tournament Championship: Game 1
Sun. 7 vs. Rhodes % L, 11-8 Final
  SAA Tournament Championship: Game 2
  vs. Rhodes % L, 4-3 Final
  SAA Tournament Championship Game 3
Thu. 18 vs. Greenville % W, 14-6 Final
  NCAA Regional Game 1 @ Sauget, Ill.
Fri. 19 at Webster % W, 6-4 Final
  NCAA Regionals
Sat. 20 vs. North Central (Ill.) % L, 5-0 Final
  NCAA Regionals @ Sauget, Ill.
  vs. Wartburg % W, 6-1 Final
  NCAA Central Regional @ GCS Ballpark; Sauget, Ill.
Sun. 21 vs. North Central (Ill.) % L, 3-2 Final - 11 innings
  NCAA Regionals @ Sauget, Ill.
 
February
Fri. 12 vs. Trinity (Tex.) W, 3-2 Final
  Clements Fluids Classic @ Tyler, Texas
Sat. 13 vs. Texas Lutheran L, 5-3 Final
  Clements Fluids Classic @ Tyler, Texas
Sun. 14 vs. Centenary (La.) W, 4-1 Final
  Clements Fluids Classic @ Tyler, Texas
Fri. 19 vs. Greenville W, 4-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Sat. 20 vs. Greenville W, 15-5 Final - 8 innings
  Striplin Field
  vs. Transylvania W, 8-0 Final
  Striplin Field
Sun. 21 vs. Transylvania W, 2-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Sat. 27 at Oglethorpe * W, 5-0 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
  at Oglethorpe * L, 5-1 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 28 at Oglethorpe * W, 14-5 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Centre * W, 4-0 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Centre * W, 4-3 Final
  Striplin Field
Sun. 6 vs. Centre * W, 7-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Mon. 7 vs. Greensboro Cancelled
  Striplin Field
Tue. 8 vs. Huntingdon W, 6-5 Final
  Striplin Field
Wed. 9 vs. Emory & Henry W, 14-7 Final
  Striplin Field
Fri. 11 vs. Adrian W, 6-4 Final
  Piedmont College Invitational @ Demorest, Ga.
Sat. 12 vs. Marietta W, 10-4 Final
  Piedmont College Invitational @ Demorest, Ga.
  at Piedmont L, 7-6 Final
  Piedmont College Invitational @ Demorest, Ga.
Tue. 15 vs. LaGrange W, 8-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Sat. 19 at Sewanee * W, 10-3 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
  at Sewanee * W, 7-1 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 20 at Sewanee * L, 4-3 Final
Tue. 22 at Huntingdon L, 11-9 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
Fri. 25 vs. Millsaps * L, 3-0 Final
  Striplin Field
Sat. 26 vs. Millsaps * W, 4-2 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Millsaps * W, 3-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Tue. 29 vs. Emory L, 6-4 Final
  Striplin Field
 
April
Sat. 2 at Rhodes * W, 13-4 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
  at Rhodes * W, 7-1 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 3 at Rhodes * W, 12-4 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Wed. 6 at Emory L, 8-3 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 9 vs. Hendrix * W, 7-3 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Hendrix * L, 1-0 Final - 7 innings
  Striplin Field
Sun. 10 vs. Hendrix * W, 8-3 Final
  Striplin Field
Tue. 12 at Belhaven W, 8-4 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Fri. 15 at Berry * W, 6-3 Final
  Rome, Ga.
Sat. 16 at Berry * W, 2-0 Final
  Rome, Ga.
  at Berry * W, 9-7 Final
  Rome, Ga.
Tue. 19 vs. Piedmont W, 2-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Fri. 22 vs. Sewanee W, 4-3 Final - 11 innings
  SAA Championship Opening Round (Striplin Field)
Sat. 23 vs. Berry L, 11-8 Final
  SAA Championship Opening Round (Striplin Field)
  vs. Millsaps W, 13-11 Final
  SAA Championship Opening Round (Striplin Field)
Sun. 24 vs. Berry W, 16-9 Final
  SAA Championship Opening Round (Striplin Field)
  vs. Berry W, 13-1 Final
  SAA Championship Opening Round (Striplin Field)
Tue. 26 vs. Belhaven W, 10-9 Final
  Striplin Field
Sat. 30 vs. Rhodes W, 4-0 Final
  SAA Championship Title Series (Striplin Field)
  vs. Rhodes L, 3-1 Final
  SAA Championship Title Series (Striplin Field)
 
May
Sun. 1 vs. Rhodes W, 13-5 Final
  SAA Championship Title Series (Striplin Field) - if necessary
Wed. 18 vs. Huntingdon W, 7-0 Final
  NCAA Championship - South Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga.
Thu. 19 vs. Shenandoah L, 6-2 Final
  NCAA Championship - South Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga.
Sat. 21 vs. Thomas More W, 16-9 Final
  NCAA Championship - South Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  vs. Shenandoah % L, 10-8 Final
  NCAA Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga.
 
February
Fri. 13 vs. Schreiner W, 10-1 Final
  Jackson, Miss. @ Jackson, Miss.
Sat. 14 vs. Ozarks (Ark.) W, 13-2 Final
  Jackson, Miss. @ Jackson, Miss.
Fri. 20 vs. Adrian W, 6-5 Final
  Striplin Field
Sat. 21 vs. Adrian W, 9-3 Final
  Striplin Field
Sun. 22 vs. Transylvania W, 9-5 Final
  Striplin Field
Sat. 28 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 12-2 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Oglethorpe * W, 3-2 Final
  Striplin Field
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 9-0 Final
  Striplin Field
Tue. 3 at Emory Cancelled
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 7 vs. Centre * W, 2-1 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Centre * W, 2-0 Final
  Striplin Field
Sun. 8 vs. Centre * W, 11-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Tue. 10 at LaGrange W, 6-5 Final
  LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 14 vs. Covenant W, 6-1 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Covenant W, 6-2 Final
  Striplin Field
Mon. 16 vs. William Paterson L, 8-2 Final
  RussMat Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.) @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 17 vs. Endicott W, 13-2 Final
  RussMat Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.) @ Auburndale, Fla.
  vs. Rutgers-Camden W, 3-2 Final
  RussMat Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.) @ Auburndale, FL
Wed. 18 vs. Eastern Conn. St. L, 7-6 Final
  RussMat Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.) @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park)
Sat. 21 vs. Berry * W, 6-2 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Berry * L, 2-0 Final
  Striplin Field
Sun. 22 vs. Berry * T, 9-9 Final - 11 innings
  Striplin Field
Tue. 24 vs. Huntingdon W, 5-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Wed. 25 at Huntingdon W, 4-3 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 28 vs. Sewanee * W, 11-4 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Sewanee * W, 5-0 Final
  Striplin Field
Sun. 29 vs. Sewanee * W, 6-5 Final
  Striplin Field
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Emory W, 4-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Fri. 3 at Millsaps * L, 2-0 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Sat. 4 at Millsaps * L, 9-8 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
  at Millsaps * W, 12-5 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Tue. 7 at Birmingham Barons # L, 8-0 Final
  Regions Field
Wed. 8 at Piedmont L, 2-1 Final - 10 innings
  Demorest, Ga.
Sat. 11 vs. Rhodes * W, 2-1 Final - 10 innings
  Striplin Field
  vs. Rhodes * L, 11-2 Final
  Striplin Field
Sun. 12 vs. Rhodes * W, 7-5 Final
  Striplin Field
Tue. 14 vs. LaGrange W, 8-5 Final
  Striplin Field
Sat. 18 at Hendrix * W, 2-1 Final
  Conway, Ark.
  at Hendrix * W, 8-6 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Sun. 19 at Hendrix * W, 11-2 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Fri. 24 vs. Centre % W, 10-0 Final - 7 innings
  SAA Championship (Striplin Field)
Sat. 25 vs. Berry % L, 3-2 Final
  SAA Championship (Striplin Field)
  vs. Oglethorpe % W, 11-3 Final
  SAA Championship (Striplin Field)
Sun. 26 vs. Berry % W, 10-9 Final - 10 innings
  SAA Championship (Striplin Field)
  vs. Berry % W, 13-8 Final
  SAA Championship (Striplin Field)
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Rhodes % L, 4-2 Final
  SAA Championship Title Series (Striplin Field)
Sun. 3 vs. Rhodes % L, 2-1 Final
  SAA Championship Title Series (Striplin Field)
Wed. 13 vs. Marietta % W, 3-1 Final
  NCAA South Regional (Loudermilk Field - Piedmont College) @ Demorest, Ga.
Thu. 14 vs. Pacific Lutheran % L, 7-2 Final
  NCAA South Regional (Loudermilk Field - Piedmont College) @ Demorest, Ga.
Fri. 15 vs. Rhodes W, 3-2 Final
  NCAA South Regional (Loudermilk Field - Piedmont College) @ Demorest, Ga.
  vs. Pacific Lutheran % W, 7-1 Final
  NCAA South Regional (Loudermilk Field - Piedmont College) @ Demorest, Ga.
Sat. 16 vs. Emory L, 8-5 Final
  NCAA D-III Championships - South Regional @ Demorest, Ga. (Piedmont College)
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. Mississippi College W, 5-2 Final
  Jackson, Miss. @ Jackson, Miss.
Sat. 9 at Mississippi College W, 8-2 Final
  Clinton, Miss.
Fri. 15 vs. Lynchburg L, 7-2 Final
  Demorest, Ga. (Piedmont College) @ Piedmont College
Sat. 16 vs. Millsaps L, 21-5 Final
  Demorest, Ga. (Piedmont College) @ Piedmont College
Sun. 17 at Piedmont W, 11-1 Final
  Demorest, Ga.
Tue. 19 at LaGrange W, 9-4 Final
  LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 23 vs. North Park W, 4-3 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Transylvania L, 16-0 Final - 7 innings
  Striplin Field
Sun. 24 vs. North Park W, 6-5 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Transylvania W, 2-1 Final
  Striplin Field
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Sewanee * W, 11-1 Final - 8 innings
  Striplin Field
Sun. 3 vs. Sewanee * W, 8-0 Final
  vs. Sewanee * W, 5-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Wed. 6 vs. Emory W, 7-2 Final
  Striplin Field
Sat. 9 vs. Huntingdon L, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
  Striplin Field
Sun. 10 vs. Adrian L, 5-2 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Ill. Wesleyan L, 4-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Tue. 12 at Huntingdon L, 4-1 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
Fri. 15 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 11-4 Final
  Striplin Field
Sat. 16 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 3-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Sun. 17 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 12-6 Final
  Striplin Field
Tue. 19 vs. LaGrange W, 6-4 Final
  Striplin Field
Fri. 22 at Hendrix * W, 6-3 Final
  Bear Stadium (University of Central Arkansas) Conway, Ark.
Sat. 23 at Hendrix * L, 3-2 Final
  Bear Stadium (University of Central Arkansas) Conway, Ark.
Sun. 24 at Hendrix * W, 5-2 Final
  Bear Stadium (University of Central Arkansas) Conway, Ark.
Fri. 29 at Centre * W, 7-5 Final - 10 innings
  Danville, Ky.
Sat. 30 at Centre * W, 11-2 Final
  Danville, Ky.
  at Centre * W, 4-2 Final - 7 innings
  Danville, Ky.
 
April
Wed. 3 at Emory W, 12-1 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 5 vs. Rhodes * W, 4-2 Final
  Striplin Field
Sat. 6 vs. Rhodes * W, 4-0 Final
  Striplin Field
Sun. 7 vs. Rhodes * W, 7-5 Final
  Striplin Field
Tue. 9 at Covenant W, 9-4 Final
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Fri. 12 at Millsaps * L, 7-0 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Sat. 13 at Millsaps * L, 15-5 Final - 8 innings
  Jackson, Miss.
Sun. 14 at Millsaps * L, 7-2 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Tue. 16 at Huntingdon L, 5-4 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
Fri. 19 vs. Berry * W, 10-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Sat. 20 vs. Berry * W, 3-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Sun. 21 vs. Berry * L, 12-6 Final
  Striplin Field
Fri. 26 vs. Centre W, 5-1 Final
  SAA Championship (Striplin Field)
Sat. 27 vs. Berry W, 10-1 Final
  SAA Championship (Striplin Field) @ fda
 
May
Tue. 7 at Millsaps L, 5-4 Final - 13 innings
  SAA Championship Series (Jackson, Miss.)
Wed. 8 vs. Millsaps L, 5-3 Final
  SAA Championship Series (Jackson, Miss.) @ Jackson, Miss.
 
February
Fri. 14 vs. LaGrange W, 1-0 Final - 10 innings
  Striplin Field
Sun. 16 at LaGrange W, 6-3 Final
  LaGrange, Ga.
  at LaGrange W, 6-2 Final
  LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 22 vs. Blackburn W, 10-6 Final
  Striplin Field
Sun. 23 vs. North Park W, 4-2 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Piedmont L, 2-0 Final
  Striplin Field
 
March
Sat. 1 at Sewanee * W, 14-2 Final - 7 innings
  at Sewanee * W, 15-3 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 2 at Sewanee * W, 10-0 Final - 7 innings
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Wed. 5 vs. Huntingdon W, 13-0 Final
  Striplin Field
Sat. 8 vs. Millsaps * W, 4-1 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Millsaps * L, 2-1 Final - 7 innings
  Striplin Field
Sun. 9 vs. Millsaps * W, 4-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Mon. 10 vs. Covenant W, 10-3 Final
  Striplin Field
Wed. 12 vs. Hampden-Sydney L, 10-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Fri. 14 vs. Hendrix * W, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
  Striplin Field
Sat. 15 vs. Hendrix * W, 6-3 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Hendrix * W, 6-5 Final - 8 innings
  Striplin Field
Tue. 18 vs. New Paltz St. W, 6-3 Final
  Snowbird Classic (Port Charlotte, Fla.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  vs. Otterbein W, 8-5 Final
  Snowbird Classic (Port Charlotte, Fla.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed. 19 vs. Wooster W, 13-5 Final
  Snowbird Classic (Port Charlotte, Fla.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sat. 22 at Berry * W, 6-1 Final
  Rome, Ga.
  at Berry * L, 5-4 Final
  7 innings, Rome, Ga.
Sun. 23 at Berry * W, 3-2 Final
  Rome, Ga.
Sat. 29 vs. Emory L, 4-1 Final
  Striplin Field
Sun. 30 at Emory W, 10-8 Final - 10 innings
  Atlanta, Ga.
  at Emory L, 4-2 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
April
Wed. 2 at Huntingdon W, 4-2 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 5 at Oglethorpe * W, 10-0 Final - 7 innings
  Atlanta, Ga.
  at Oglethorpe * W, 8-2 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 6 at Oglethorpe * W, 10-1 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Wed. 9 at Washington (Mo.) L, 3-2 Final
  St. Louis, Mo.
Thu. 10 at Washington (Mo.) L, 8-7 Final
  St. Louis, Mo.
Sat. 12 vs. Centre * L, 2-0 Final
  Striplin Field
  vs. Centre * W, 8-0 Final