Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Result Time Links
November
Fri. 8 vs. Covenant L, 71-66 Final
  Sewanee Classic @ Sewanee, Tenn. (Juhan Gymnasium)
Sat. 9 vs. Johnson University Tennessee L, 95-92 Final
  Sewanee Classic @ Sewanee, Tenn. (Juhan Gymnasium)
Sat. 16 vs. Huntingdon W, 83-73 Final
  Black Tie Classic
Sun. 17 vs. LaGrange W, 90-85 Final
  Black Tie Classic
Tue. 19 at Covenant L, 88-72 Final
Sat. 23 vs. LeTourneau L, 80-66 Final
  Millsaps Tourney @ The Hangar Dome, Jackson, MS
Sun. 24 vs. Ozarks (Ark.) L, 88-81 Final
  Millsaps Tourney @ The Hangar Dome, Jackson, MS
Tue. 26 vs. Pensacola Christian W, 130-98 Final
 
December
Wed. 4 at Huntingdon L, 91-88 Final - 2OT
Sun. 8 at North Ala. # L, 78-50 Final
Thu. 19 vs. Carthage 5:30 PM CST
  Puerto Rico Classic @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
Fri. 20 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) 6:30 PM CST
  Puerto Rico Tournament @ Puerto Rico
Sun. 29 vs. Millsaps * 3:00 PM CST
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Centre * 8:00 PM CST
Sun. 5 vs. Sewanee * 3:00 PM CST
Fri. 10 at Hendrix * 8:00 PM CST
Sun. 12 at Rhodes * 3:00 PM CST
Fri. 17 at Berry * 7:00 PM CST
Sun. 19 at Oglethorpe * 3:00 PM EST
Fri. 24 vs. Berry * 8:00 PM CST
Sun. 26 vs. Oglethorpe * 3:00 PM CST
Fri. 31 at Centre * 8:00 PM EST
 
February
Sun. 2 at Sewanee * 3:00 PM CST
Fri. 7 vs. Hendrix * 8:00 PM CST
Sun. 9 vs. Rhodes * 3:00 PM CST
Sat. 15 at Millsaps * 3:00 PM CST
Sat. 22 vs. TBA TBA
  SAA Tournament @ TBA
Sat. 29 vs. TBA TBA
  SAA Tournament @ TBA
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. TBA TBA
  SAA Tournament @ TBA
Fri. 6 vs. TBA TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ TBA
Sat. 7 vs. TBA TBA
  NCAA Tournament @ TBA
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. Covenant W, 103-98 Final - OT
Mon. 12 vs. Louisiana Col. W, 86-84 Final
Wed. 14 at Alabama St. # L, 86-44 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Huntingdon L, 94-90 Final
Mon. 19 vs. Pensacola Christian W, 102-70 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Penn St.-Altoona W, 82-78 Final
  LaGrange Wingate Classic @ LaGrange, GA
Sun. 25 at LaGrange L, 80-67 Final
  LaGrange Wingate Classic
Tue. 27 at Pensacola Christian W, 91-82 Final
 
December
Thu. 13 vs. Wesley W, 94-82 Final
  Black Tie Classic
Fri. 14 vs. Wesley vs. Pfeiffer # 5:00 PM CST
  Black Tie Classic
Sat. 15 vs. Pfeiffer L, 97-87 Final
  Black Tie Classic
Thu. 20 at Huntingdon L, 70-55 Final
 
January
Tue. 1 at Millsaps * L, 78-67 Final
Fri. 4 vs. Oglethorpe * L, 91-70 Final
Sun. 6 vs. Berry * W, 83-79 Final
Fri. 11 at Rhodes * W, 94-64 Final
Sun. 13 at Hendrix * W, 81-77 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Sewanee * W, 71-64 Final
Sun. 20 vs. Centre * L, 84-74 Final
Fri. 25 at Sewanee * L, 70-55 Final
Sun. 27 at Centre * L, 73-54 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 at Oglethorpe * L, 93-90 Final - 2OT
Sun. 3 at Berry * L, 72-59 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Rhodes * W, 71-66 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Hendrix * W, 78-69 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Millsaps * L, 79-57 Final
  Senior Day
Fri. 22 vs. Oglethorpe L, 65-62 Final - OT
  SAA First Round @ Danville, Ky.
 
November
Sun. 15 at Emory L, 88-54 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Tue. 17 at Huntingdon L, 75-64 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
Fri. 20 vs. John Carroll L, 117-93 Final
  Coach Jim Connor Classic @ Crestview Hills, Ky.
Sat. 21 at Thomas More W, 78-75 Final
  Coach Jim Connor Classic @ Crestview Hills, Ky.
 
December
Wed. 2 at LaGrange L, 88-80 Final - OT
  LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 12 at Covenant L, 96-81 Final
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Mon. 14 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) W, 99-72 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Thu. 17 vs. Belhaven W, 81-73 Final
  Black Tie Classic - Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 19 vs. Berea W, 86-73 Final
  Black Tie Classic - Bill Battle Coliseum
Tue. 29 at Hampden-Sydney L, 76-62 Final
  Farmville, Va.
 
January
Sun. 3 vs. Millsaps * W, 81-78 Final - OT
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 8 at Berry * W, 87-86 Final - OT
  Rome, Ga.
Sun. 10 at Oglethorpe * W, 68-55 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 16 at Millsaps * W, 66-41 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Mon. 18 vs. Huntingdon W, 87-67 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 22 vs. Centre * W, 67-66 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 24 vs. Sewanee * W, 74-73 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 29 at Rhodes * W, 70-59 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 31 at Hendrix * W, 70-64 Final
  Conway, Ark.
 
February
Fri. 5 at Centre * W, 66-61 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Sun. 7 at Sewanee * W, 59-53 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Fri. 12 vs. Berry * W, 77-62 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 14 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 66-53 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 19 vs. Rhodes * W, 81-48 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum - Lettermen's Night
Sun. 21 vs. Hendrix * W, 61-53 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 26 vs. Hendrix % W, 82-69 Final
  SAA Championship Quarterfinal (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Sat. 27 vs. Berry % W, 87-80 Final
  SAA Championship Semifinal (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Sun. 28 vs. Sewanee % W, 68-50 Final
  SAA Championship Final (Bill Battle Coliseum)
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. LaGrange % W, 93-91 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship - First Round @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
Sat. 5 at Emory % L, 84-78 Final - OT
  NCAA Division III Championship - Second Round
 
November
Wed. 15 at Belhaven W, 110-97 Final
Fri. 17 vs. St. John Fisher L, 94-75 Final
  Great Lakes Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio
Sat. 18 vs. Wittenberg L, 86-63 Final
  Great Lakes Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio
Tue. 21 at Covenant L, 86-82 Final
Mon. 27 at Huntingdon L, 84-82 Final
Wed. 29 at Emory L, 91-86 Final
 
December
Mon. 11 vs. Louisiana Col. L, 96-86 Final
Tue. 19 vs. Belhaven W, 93-68 Final
Thu. 21 vs. Huntingdon W, 96-85 Final
Thu. 28 vs. Transylvania L, 78-69 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, Ga. -- Woodruff PE Center
Fri. 29 vs. Ill. Wesleyan L, 81-74 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, Ga. -- Woodruff PE Center
 
January
Tue. 2 vs. Millsaps * W, 81-58 Final
Fri. 5 at Centre * L, 75-71 Final
Sun. 7 at Sewanee * L, 80-63 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Hendrix * W, 104-92 Final
Sun. 14 vs. Rhodes * W, 109-106 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Berry * W, 75-70 Final
Sun. 21 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 91-80 Final
Fri. 26 at Berry * W, 76-67 Final
Sun. 28 at Oglethorpe * L, 100-90 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Centre * L, 91-57 Final
Sun. 4 vs. Sewanee * L, 71-59 Final
  Senior Day
Fri. 9 at Hendrix * W, 89-76 Final
Sun. 11 at Rhodes * L, 115-107 Final
Sat. 17 at Millsaps * L, 79-61 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Rhodes % W, 98-82 Final
  SAA Tournament quarterfinals @ Danville, Ky. (Alumni Gymnasium)
Sat. 24 vs. Berry L, 95-76 Final
  SAA Tournament Semifinals @ Danville, KY (Alumni Gymnasium)
 
November
Tue. 15 at Baruch L, 76-72 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Rose-Hulman W, 80-69 Final
  Black Tie Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Sun. 20 vs. Wabash W, 72-65 Final
  Black Tie Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Tue. 22 vs. Covenant L, 68-65 Final
Wed. 30 vs. Emory L, 75-70 Final
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Huntingdon W, 81-73 Final
Sat. 10 at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 70-57 Final
Sun. 11 at Berea L, 82-79 Final
Thu. 15 vs. Guilford L, 70-59 Final
Wed. 28 vs. Hampden-Sydney W, 57-53 Final
 
January
Mon. 2 at Millsaps * W, 69-68 Final - OT
Fri. 6 at Rhodes * L, 142-100 Final
Sun. 8 at Hendrix * L, 79-53 Final
Wed. 11 at Huntingdon L, 79-70 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 82-68 Final
Sun. 15 vs. Berry * W, 83-76 Final - OT
Fri. 20 vs. Centre * W, 91-89 Final
Sun. 22 vs. Sewanee * W, 80-68 Final
Fri. 27 at Centre * L, 75-62 Final
Sun. 29 at Sewanee * W, 67-62 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Rhodes * L, 122-98 Final
Sun. 5 vs. Hendrix * W, 67-54 Final
Fri. 10 at Oglethorpe * L, 65-58 Final
Sun. 12 at Berry * L, 72-71 Final
  Senior Day
Sat. 18 vs. Millsaps * W, 74-58 Final
Fri. 24 vs. Oglethorpe % W, 62-59 Final
  SAA First Round @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat. 25 vs. Centre % W, 77-71 Final
  SAA Tournament Quarterfinal @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 26 vs. Rhodes % L, 98-95 Final
  SAA Championship @ Memphis, Tenn.
 
November
Sat. 15 vs. Rust W, 97-77 Final
  Black Tie Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Sun. 16 vs. LaGrange W, 85-68 Final
  Black Tie Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Thu. 20 vs. Huntingdon W, 86-74 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 22 vs. Covenant W, 87-67 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Wed. 26 at Spalding W, 78-59 Final
  Louisville, Ky.
Sun. 30 at Millsaps * L, 69-67 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
 
December
Sun. 14 at Maryville (Tenn.) W, 72-68 Final - OT
  Maryville, Tenn.
Fri. 19 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 80-62 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout (Daytona Beach, Fla.) @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat. 20 vs. Dubuque L, 76-62 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout (Daytona Beach, Fla.) @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Mon. 29 vs. Union (N.Y.) L, 84-81 Final
  Emory Tournament (Atlanta, Ga.) @ Atlanta, Ga.
Tue. 30 vs. Bates W, 76-72 Final
  Emory Tournament (Atlanta, Ga.) @ Atlanta, Ga.
 
January
Fri. 9 at Centre * W, 66-61 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Sun. 11 at Sewanee * L, 77-65 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 17 vs. Millsaps * W, 91-74 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Tue. 20 at Huntingdon W, 95-70 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
Fri. 23 vs. Berry * W, 109-94 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 25 vs. Oglethorpe * L, 91-84 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 30 vs. Rhodes * W, 75-70 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
 
February
Sun. 1 vs. Hendrix * W, 74-65 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 6 at Berry * L, 76-72 Final
  Rome, Ga.
Sun. 8 at Oglethorpe * W, 86-59 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 13 vs. Centre * L, 69-42 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 15 vs. Sewanee * W, 65-55 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 20 at Rhodes * L, 78-70 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 22 at Hendrix * L, 71-70 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Fri. 27 vs. Oglethorpe % W, 94-69 Final
  SAA Championship @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat. 28 at Rhodes % L, 73-54 Final
  SAA Championship (Memphis, Tenn.)
 
November
Fri. 15 vs. Spalding W, 78-66 Final
  Black Tie Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Sun. 17 vs. Emory W, 90-76 Final
  Black Tie Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Fri. 22 vs. Salisbury L, 75-72 Final
  Hoopsville National Invitational Classic (Baltimore, Md.) @ Stevenson University
Sat. 23 at Stevenson W, 70-69 Final
  Hoopsville National Invitational Classic (Baltimore, Md.)
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Millsaps * W, 82-76 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 13 at Covenant W, 74-64 Final
  Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Mon. 16 vs. Huntingdon W, 90-42 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 28 at Randolph-Macon L, 67-57 Final
  Coaches Classic by Kay Jewelers (Ashland, Va.)
Sun. 29 vs. Guilford W, 72-56 Final
  Coaches Classic by Kay Jewelers (Ashland, Va.) @ Ashland, Va.
 
January
Mon. 6 at Emory L, 76-61 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 10 at Sewanee * L, 58-54 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Sun. 12 at Centre * L, 85-71 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Sat. 18 at Millsaps * W, 67-64 Final
  Jackson, Miss.
Tue. 21 at Huntingdon L, 91-84 Final - OT
  Montgomery, Ala.
Fri. 24 vs. Hendrix * W, 83-50 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 26 vs. Rhodes * W, 85-80 Final - OT
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 31 at Berry * W, 87-71 Final
  Rome, Ga.
 
February
Sun. 2 at Oglethorpe * W, 78-65 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Fri. 7 at Hendrix * L, 77-72 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Sun. 9 at Rhodes * L, 81-70 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Tue. 11 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) L, 82-75 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 14 vs. Centre * W, 53-50 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 16 vs. Sewanee * W, 67-56 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 21 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 75-59 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 23 vs. Berry * W, 83-78 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 28 vs. Hendrix % W, 77-62 Final
  2014 SAA Championship - Quarterfinals (Danville, Ky.) @ Danville, Ky.
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Oglethorpe % L, 72-70 Final
  2014 SAA Championship - Semifinals (Danville, Ky.) @ Danville, Ky.
 
November
Fri. 16 vs. Ozarks (Ark.) W, 84-75 Final
  Black Tie Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Sat. 17 vs. Huntingdon W, 90-80 Final
  Black Tie Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Tue. 20 at LaGrange L, 90-68 Final
  LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 24 vs. John Carroll L, 87-83 Final
  Christopher Newport/Point Plaza Invitational (Newport News, Va.) @ Christopher Newport
Sun. 25 vs. Wesley W, 65-57 Final
  Christopher Newport/Point Plaza Invitational (Newport News, Va.) @ Christopher Newport
Wed. 28 at Emory W, 75-72 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
 
December
Sat. 15 at Millsaps * W, 65-60 Final - OT
  Jackson, Miss.
Mon. 17 vs. Rust W, 102-89 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 29 vs. Guilford L, 88-85 Final
  Maryville Tournament (Maryville, Tenn.) @ Maryville, Tenn.
Sun. 30 at Maryville (Tenn.) W, 82-76 Final
  Maryville Tournament (Maryville, Tenn.)
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Sewanee * W, 88-80 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 6 vs. Centre * W, 73-69 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Wed. 9 at Huntingdon W, 73-59 Final
  Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 12 vs. Millsaps * W, 93-56 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 18 at Hendrix * W, 78-60 Final
  Conway, Ark.
Sun. 20 at Rhodes * L, 68-55 Final
  Memphis, Tenn.
Fri. 25 vs. Berry * W, 88-62 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 27 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 68-53 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Hendrix * W, 78-66 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Sun. 3 vs. Rhodes * L, 58-57 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum (Former Lettermen's Day)
Fri. 8 at Centre * L, 72-62 Final
  Danville, Ky.
Sun. 10 at Sewanee * L, 79-61 Final
  Sewanee, Tenn.
Wed. 13 vs. Covenant W, 68-49 Final
  Bill Battle Coliseum
Fri. 15 at Oglethorpe * W, 77-74 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 17 at Berry * W, 53-50 Final
  Rome, Ga.
Fri. 22 vs. Hendrix W, 71-59 Final
  SAA Men's Basketball Championships 8 p.m. @ Danville, Ky.
Sat. 23 vs. Millsaps W, 63-47 Final
  SAA Semifinals TBA (top seed hosts) @ Danville, Ky.
Sun. 24 at Centre L, 46-44 Final
  SAA Championship
Fri. 4 vs. Schreiner Cancelled
  @ San Antonio, TX
Sat. 5 vs. Schreiner W, 13-10 Final
  @ San Antonio, TX
  at Trinity (Tex.) W, 10-9 Final
Sun. 6 at Trinity (Tex.) L, 10-2 Final
  Houston Wheeler Memorial Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) W, 20-8 Final
Sun. 13 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) W, 4-1 Final
Tue. 15 at LaGrange W, 10-0 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Va. Wesleyan W, 8-1 Final
  @ Demorest, GA
Sat. 19 vs. Lynchburg W, 15-3 Final
  @ Demorest, GA
Sun. 20 at Piedmont W, 12-4 Final
Sat. 26 at Loyola (La.) W, 18-8 Final
  at Loyola (La.) W, 10-5 Final
Sun. 27 at Loyola (La.) W, 9-3 Final
 
March
Sun. 6 vs. North Park W, 5-2 Final
  vs. Berry L, 5-4 Final
Tue. 8 vs. Emory & Henry Cancelled
Wed. 9 vs. Emory & Henry W, 7-0 Final
Thu. 10 vs. Hampden-Sydney L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 16 vs. LaGrange W, 8-4 Final
Sat. 19 at Centre * W, 4-1 Final
  at Centre * W, 4-1 Final
Sun. 20 at Centre * W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Rhodes * W, 7-3 Final
  vs. Rhodes * W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 27 vs. Rhodes * L, 12-10 Final
Tue. 29 at Berry W, 9-3 Final
Wed. 30 vs. Emory L, 13-6 Final
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Sewanee * W, 7-1 Final
  vs. Sewanee * W, 12-2 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Sewanee * W, 6-4 Final
Wed. 6 at Millsaps W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 9 at DePauw * W, 6-3 Final
  at DePauw * W, 17-6 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 10 at DePauw * L, 7-6 Final
Tue. 12 at Covenant L, 11-9 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 8-0 Final
  vs. Oglethorpe * L, 10-9 Final
Sun. 17 vs. Oglethorpe * W, 7-5 Final
Fri. 22 at Huntingdon L, 10-5 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Huntingdon W, 4-1 Final
  vs. Huntingdon W, 15-1 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event